2025
2025 season · RB · #30 · 2nd season
Audric Estimé
Age 23 · 5'11" · 227 lb · Notre Dame · Pick 147 overall (2024). Snap share 39% across 7 games.
- How goodEstimé's +8.5 EPA is 14th of 89 backs.
- Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes after the catch (+11.0, 44th percentile per target).
- Fantasy6.0 standard points a game.7.0 half-PPR points a game.8.0 PPR points a game.
- How he's usedMotion is part of the plan: 68% of his touches come with pre-snap movement (league 56%).
- LatelyTouches are climbing: 16.7 a game over his last three against 8.4 for the season.
How good is hehis line against the league at his position
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards per carry | 4.3 | 43rd of 89 | 52nd | |
| Rush EPA per carry | +0.10 | 3rd of 89 | 97th | |
| EPA per targetreceiving, 5+ targets | +0.29 | 8th of 83 | 91st | |
| Broken tacklesper touch | 7% | 5th of 89 | 95th | |
| Explosive rate10+ run, 20+ catch per touch | 3% | 82nd of 89 | 8th |
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touches per game | 8.4 | 54th of 89 | 40th | |
| Receiving sharetargets per touch | 22% | 35th of 89 | 61st | |
| Yards per touch | 5.1 | 21st of 89 | 77th | |
| Success rate | 46% | 16th of 89 | 83rd | |
| Total EPA | +8.5 | 14th of 89 | 85th |
How this is measured
Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.
Estimé scores 6.0 standard points a game, not enough games to rank yet. Most weeks land between 1.1 and 10.6; 1 boom week (12+) and 3 busts (under 5).
Estimé scores 7.0 half-PPR points a game, not enough games to rank yet. Most weeks land between 1.1 and 13.1; 1 boom week (16+) and 3 busts (under 6.5).
Estimé scores 8.0 PPR points a game, not enough games to rank yet. Most weeks land between 1.1 and 15.6; 0 boom weeks (20+) and 3 busts (under 8).
How this is measured
Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the RB24 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.
How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when
Motion is part of the plan: 68% of his touches come with pre-snap movement (league 56%). Run-pass options feed him: 20% of his carries (league 12%). His share of the team's touches is 6%: on third down it holds at 5%; inside the 20 it holds at 5%.
How this is measured
Every trait is a share of his own touches, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying backs; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.
Estimé's +8.5 EPA is 14th of 89 backs. The biggest share comes after the catch (+11.0, 44th percentile per target). His runs rank in the 97th percentile (+4.7).
career -0.10 over 2024 · the best of his 2 seasons so far
How this is measured
Every carry and target this season, split by what happened. Catches divide at the catch: the yards in the air and what came after. Runs are per carry, the receiving parts per target. The percentile is him among the qualifying backs, higher is better, so a cost smaller than most ranks high. The parts add up to the totals above; the career strip counts seasons with at least 30 touches.
On the field
By depth of target
Who he works withthe connection, and the rest of the huddle
By depth
Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Snap | Car | Yds | TD | Tgt | Rec | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs ARI L 13-20Did not play | ||||||||
| 2 | vs SF L 21-26Did not play | ||||||||
| 3 | at SEA L 13-44Did not play | ||||||||
| 4 | at BUF L 19-31Did not play | ||||||||
| 5 | vs NYG W 26-14Did not play | ||||||||
| 6 | vs NE L 19-25Did not play | ||||||||
| 7 | at CHI L 14-26Did not play | ||||||||
| 8 | vs TB L 3-23Did not play | ||||||||
| 9 | at LA L 10-34Did not play | ||||||||
| 10 | at CAR W 17-727th D | 27th vs the run | 4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |
| 11 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 12 | vs ATL L 10-24Did not play | ||||||||
| 13 | at MIA L 17-2120th D | 20th vs the run | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |
| 14 | at TB W 24-205th D | 5th vs the run | 17% | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |
| 15 | vs CAR W 20-1727th D | 27th vs the run | 36% | 3 | 11 | 3 | 3 | +1.0 | |
| 16 | vs NYJ W 29-621st D | 21st vs the run | 58% | 5 | 19 | 4 | 3 | +1.3 | |
| 17 | at TEN W 34-2622nd D | 22nd vs the run | 76% | 14 | 94 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +5.5 |
| 18 | at ATL L 17-1924th D | 24th vs the run | 84% | 21 | 63 | 5 | 5 | +1.0 | |
| 19 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 20 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 21 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 22 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 7 games | 39% | 46 | 198 | 1 | 13 | 12 | +8.5 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | YPC | EPA/car | EPA/tgt | 10+ | Brk tkl | Snap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs ARI L 13-20Did not play | |||||||
| 2 | vs SF L 21-26Did not play | |||||||
| 3 | at SEA L 13-44Did not play | |||||||
| 4 | at BUF L 19-31Did not play | |||||||
| 5 | vs NYG W 26-14Did not play | |||||||
| 6 | vs NE L 19-25Did not play | |||||||
| 7 | at CHI L 14-26Did not play | |||||||
| 8 | vs TB L 3-23Did not play | |||||||
| 9 | at LA L 10-34Did not play | |||||||
| 10 | at CAR W 17-727th D | 27th vs the run | - | - | - | 4% | ||
| 11 | Bye week | |||||||
| 12 | vs ATL L 10-24Did not play | |||||||
| 13 | at MIA L 17-2120th D | 20th vs the run | - | - | - | 0% | ||
| 14 | at TB W 24-205th D | 5th vs the run | 3.7 | -0.13 | - | 17% | ||
| 15 | vs CAR W 20-1727th D | 27th vs the run | 3.7 | -0.05 | +0.40 | 1 | 36% | |
| 16 | vs NYJ W 29-621st D | 21st vs the run | 3.8 | +0.32 | -0.08 | 2 | 58% | |
| 17 | at TEN W 34-2622nd D | 22nd vs the run | 6.7 | +0.40 | -0.09 | 2 | 76% | |
| 18 | at ATL L 17-1924th D | 24th vs the run | 3.0 | -0.10 | +0.60 | 1 | 84% | |
| 19 | Bye week | |||||||
| 20 | Bye week | |||||||
| 21 | Bye week | |||||||
| 22 | Bye week | |||||||
| 7 games | 4.3 | +0.10 | +0.29 | 2 | 4 | 39% |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Car | Yds | YPC | TD | Rec | Rec yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs ARI L 13-20Did not play | |||||||
| 2 | vs SF L 21-26Did not play | |||||||
| 3 | at SEA L 13-44Did not play | |||||||
| 4 | at BUF L 19-31Did not play | |||||||
| 5 | vs NYG W 26-14Did not play | |||||||
| 6 | vs NE L 19-25Did not play | |||||||
| 7 | at CHI L 14-26Did not play | |||||||
| 8 | vs TB L 3-23Did not play | |||||||
| 9 | at LA L 10-34Did not play | |||||||
| 10 | at CAR W 17-727th D | 27th vs the run | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Bye week | |||||||
| 12 | vs ATL L 10-24Did not play | |||||||
| 13 | at MIA L 17-2120th D | 20th vs the run | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | at TB W 24-205th D | 5th vs the run | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | vs CAR W 20-1727th D | 27th vs the run | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 3 | 39 | |
| 16 | vs NYJ W 29-621st D | 21st vs the run | 5 | 19 | 3.8 | 3 | 17 | |
| 17 | at TEN W 34-2622nd D | 22nd vs the run | 14 | 94 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | at ATL L 17-1924th D | 24th vs the run | 21 | 63 | 3.0 | 5 | 43 | |
| 19 | Bye week | |||||||
| 20 | Bye week | |||||||
| 21 | Bye week | |||||||
| 22 | Bye week | |||||||
| 7 games | 46 | 198 | 4.3 | 1 | 12 | 103 |
Touches are climbing: 16.7 a game over his last three against 8.4 for the season. The role and the production are both growing: 80 yards a game lately against 43. At or above a starter's median in yards in 3 of 7 games. Week 18 was his season high in yards.
How this is measured
Bars are his week. The shaded band is the league's middle half at his position, every qualifying player-game this season, and the dashed line is its median. The solid line is his trailing three games. An × on the baseline is a game his team played without him; a dotted tick is the bye.
He has faced the 33rd-toughest slate vs the run: his opponents rank 20.9 of 32 on average (league middle 16.1).
The slate · played solid, ahead dashed
His line by defense faced
| Defenses | G | Touches/g | Yds/g | EPA/touch |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ranked 1 to 10Top-10 defenses | 1 | 3.0 | 11 | -0.13 |
| 11 to 22Middle | 3 | 8.0 | 45 | +0.28 |
| 23 to 32Bottom-10 | 3 | 10.7 | 52 | +0.06 |
| All games | 7 | 8.4 | 43 | +0.14 |
Yards against the rank of the defense
His production barely moves with the opponent (r = 0.29); it has traveled.
Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year
His best year was 2024, 337 scrimmage yards in 13 games with DEN. This season's 60.2 a game puts him on pace for 1,023 over 17, a career high.
| Season | Team | G | Car | Yds | YPC | TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | EPA/touch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DEN | 13 | 76 | 310 | 4.1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 27 | -0.10 |
| 2025 | NO | 5 | 46 | 198 | 4.3 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 103 | +0.14 |
| Career | 2 tm | 18 | 122 | 508 | 4.2 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 130 | +0.00 |
How this is measured
Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.
Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates
- Depth chart
- not listed
- Injury report
- clean
- Red zone touches
- …
- Third down
- …
- Explosive plays
- …
- Drops
- 0 on 13 targets
- Broken tackles
- 4
- Passer rating when targeted
- 96.7
- Play action
- …
- Contested
- …
| Player | Touches | Yds | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 170 | 657 · 1 TD | -40.4 | |
| 157 | 1160 · 9 TD | +34.4 | |
| 102 | 889 · 3 TD | +35.2 | |
| 76 | 310 · 2 TD | -10.1 | |
| 68 | 205 · 1 TD | -14.6 | |
| 52 | 223 · 1 TD | -3.3 | |
| 45 | 186 · 3 TD | +1.0 | |
| 39 | 293 · 2 TD | +16.8 |