2026
2026 season · TE · #9 · 5th season
Isaiah Likely
Age 26 · 6'4" · 241 lb · Coastal Carolina · Pick 139 overall (2022). Listed TE1 on the 3WR 1TE depth chart. Snap share 75% across 7 games.
- How goodLikely's +14.3 EPA is 11th of 45 tight ends.
- Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes after the catch (+19.1, 28th percentile per target).
- Fantasy10.2 standard points a game, TE3 of 109.13.1 half-PPR points a game, TE3 of 109.16.1 PPR points a game, TE3 of 109.
- How he's usedHe wins before the catch rather than after it: 30% of his yards come after the catch (league 49%).
- LatelyTargets are steady: 9.3 a game over his last three against 9 for the season.
- This weekWeek 8 is the bye.
How good is hehis line against the league at his position
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target shareof team targets | 27% | 3rd of 45 | 94th | |
| Depth of targetair yards per target | 8.0 | 7th of 45 | 86th | |
| After the catchyards per reception | 2.9 | 41st of 45 | 10th | |
| Catch ratereceptions per target | 65% | 37th of 45 | 19th | |
| EPA per target | +0.23 | 23rd of 45 | 50th |
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First downsper target | 40% | 18th of 45 | 61st | |
| Drop ratedrops per target, lower is better | 5% | 32nd of 45 | 30th | |
| Yards per game | 56.4 | 6th of 45 | 88th | |
| Success rate | 52% | 25th of 45 | 46th | |
| Total EPA | +14.3 | 11th of 45 | 77th |
How this is measured
Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.
Likely scores 10.2 standard points a game, TE3 of 109 TEs with enough games. Most weeks land between 1.7 and 19.4; 3 boom weeks (9+) and 2 busts (under 3). Next up, in Week 9, the Eagles allow the 4th-fewest standard points to TEs, 5.4 a game.
Likely scores 13.1 half-PPR points a game, TE3 of 109 TEs with enough games. Most weeks land between 3.0 and 23.2; 3 boom weeks (12+) and 2 busts (under 4). Next up, in Week 9, the Eagles allow the 3rd-fewest half-PPR points to TEs, 7.5 a game.
Likely scores 16.1 PPR points a game, TE3 of 109 TEs with enough games. Most weeks land between 4.3 and 27.0; 3 boom weeks (15+) and 2 busts (under 5). Next up, in Week 9, the Eagles allow the 3rd-fewest PPR points to TEs, 9.6 a game.
How this is measured
Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the TE12 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.
How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when
He wins before the catch rather than after it: 30% of his yards come after the catch (league 49%). He rarely moves before the snap: 39% of his targets come with motion (league 53%). His share of the team's targets is 27%: on third down it holds at 26%; inside the 20 it climbs to 37%. He works the middle of the field: 30% of his targets come between the numbers (league 26%).
How this is measured
Every trait is a share of his own targets, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying tight ends; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.
Likely's +14.3 EPA is 11th of 45 tight ends. The biggest share comes after the catch (+19.1, 28th percentile per target).
career +0.31 over 2022–2025 · his 3rd best of 5
How this is measured
Every target this season, split by what happened. Catches divide at the catch: the yards in the air and what came after. The percentile is him among the qualifying tight ends, higher is better, so a cost smaller than most ranks high. The parts add up to the totals above; the career strip counts seasons with at least 15 targets.
He is targeted intermediate left 2.0× as often as the league (14% of his targets against 7%) and gains +0.68 EPA a target there.
How this is measured
Every target with a charted depth and direction this season; sacks and throws with no charted direction are left out. Left and right are as the offense sees the field. Cells with fewer than three targets show no EPA.
On the field
By depth of target
Who he works withthe connection, and the rest of the huddle
By depth
Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it
The game
Lincoln Financial Field
NYG −3.5 · O/U 40.5
The defense vs TE
a middle-of-the-pack matchup
His history
First meeting this season
His status
Week 8 is the bye. A middle-of-the-pack matchup: the Eagles rank 18th vs TE, allowing +0.26 EPA per target to tight ends. He has averaged 39 yards a game against middle defenses this season.
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Snap | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs DAL W 28-2023rd D | 23rd vs TE | 49% | 8 | 8 | 78 | 2 | +11.0 |
| 2 | at LA L 6-281st D | 1st vs TE | 69% | 10 | 5 | 33 | -0.4 | |
| 3 | vs TEN W 12-75th D | 5th vs TE | 84% | 5 | 2 | 13 | -1.1 | |
| 4 | vs ARI W 36-2422nd D | 22nd vs TE | 66% | 12 | 7 | 66 | -3.9 | |
| 5 | at WAS T 27-2730th D | 30th vs TE | 80% | 13 | 11 | 94 | 2 | +10.4 |
| 6 | vs NO L 27-3428th D | 28th vs TE | 91% | 11 | 6 | 99 | 1 | -1.4 |
| 7 | at HOU W 27-2117th D | 17th vs TE | 86% | 4 | 2 | 12 | -0.4 | |
| 8 | Bye week | |||||||
| 9 | at PHISun Nov 8 · next up | |||||||
| 10 | vs WASThu Nov 12 | |||||||
| 11 | vs JAXSun Nov 22 | |||||||
| 12 | at INDSun Nov 29 | |||||||
| 13 | vs SFSun Dec 6 | |||||||
| 14 | at SEASun Dec 13 | |||||||
| 15 | vs CLESun Dec 20 | |||||||
| 16 | at DETMon Dec 28 | |||||||
| 17 | at DALSun Jan 3 | |||||||
| 18 | vs PHISun Jan 10 | |||||||
| 7 games | 75% | 63 | 41 | 395 | 5 | +14.3 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Tgt share | Air share | aDOT | YAC | EPA/tgt | 1D | Drops |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs DAL W 28-2023rd D | 23rd vs TE | 28% | 26% | 8.0 | 14 | +1.38 | 6 | |
| 2 | at LA L 6-281st D | 1st vs TE | 31% | 14% | 4.8 | 4 | -0.04 | 3 | |
| 3 | vs TEN W 12-75th D | 5th vs TE | 24% | 15% | 4.2 | 5 | -0.22 | 1 | 2 |
| 4 | vs ARI W 36-2422nd D | 22nd vs TE | 41% | 34% | 9.3 | 28 | -0.32 | 3 | 1 |
| 5 | at WAS T 27-2730th D | 30th vs TE | 25% | 21% | 8.1 | 37 | +0.80 | 6 | |
| 6 | vs NO L 27-3428th D | 28th vs TE | 26% | 30% | 11.6 | 28 | -0.13 | 5 | |
| 7 | at HOU W 27-2117th D | 17th vs TE | 15% | 9% | 5.8 | 3 | -0.10 | 1 | |
| 8 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 9 | at PHISun Nov 8 · next up | ||||||||
| 10 | vs WASThu Nov 12 | ||||||||
| 11 | vs JAXSun Nov 22 | ||||||||
| 12 | at INDSun Nov 29 | ||||||||
| 13 | vs SFSun Dec 6 | ||||||||
| 14 | at SEASun Dec 13 | ||||||||
| 15 | vs CLESun Dec 20 | ||||||||
| 16 | at DETMon Dec 28 | ||||||||
| 17 | at DALSun Jan 3 | ||||||||
| 18 | vs PHISun Jan 10 | ||||||||
| 7 games | 27% | 21% | 8.0 | 119 | +0.23 | 25 | 3 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Rec | Yds | Y/R | TD | 20+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs DAL W 28-2023rd D | 23rd vs TE | 8 | 78 | 9.8 | 2 | |
| 2 | at LA L 6-281st D | 1st vs TE | 5 | 33 | 6.6 | ||
| 3 | vs TEN W 12-75th D | 5th vs TE | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | ||
| 4 | vs ARI W 36-2422nd D | 22nd vs TE | 7 | 66 | 9.4 | 1 | |
| 5 | at WAS T 27-2730th D | 30th vs TE | 11 | 94 | 8.5 | 2 | |
| 6 | vs NO L 27-3428th D | 28th vs TE | 6 | 99 | 16.5 | 1 | 3 |
| 7 | at HOU W 27-2117th D | 17th vs TE | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | ||
| 8 | Bye week | ||||||
| 9 | at PHISun Nov 8 · next up | ||||||
| 10 | vs WASThu Nov 12 | ||||||
| 11 | vs JAXSun Nov 22 | ||||||
| 12 | at INDSun Nov 29 | ||||||
| 13 | vs SFSun Dec 6 | ||||||
| 14 | at SEASun Dec 13 | ||||||
| 15 | vs CLESun Dec 20 | ||||||
| 16 | at DETMon Dec 28 | ||||||
| 17 | at DALSun Jan 3 | ||||||
| 18 | vs PHISun Jan 10 | ||||||
| 7 games | 41 | 395 | 9.6 | 5 | 4 |
Targets are steady: 9.3 a game over his last three against 9 for the season. At or above a starter's median in yards in 5 of 7 games. Week 7 was his season low in yards.
How this is measured
Bars are his week. The shaded band is the league's middle half at his position, every qualifying player-game this season, and the dashed line is its median. The solid line is his trailing three games. An × on the baseline is a game his team played without him; a dotted tick is the bye.
He has faced the 24th-toughest slate vs TE: his opponents rank 18.0 of 32 on average (league middle 17.0). Ahead: 3 of his next 10 are top-10 vs TE and 3 are bottom-10, starting with the Eagles (18th, away) in Week 9.
The slate · played solid, ahead dashed
His line by defense faced
| Defenses | G | Tgt/g | Yds/g | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ranked 1 to 10Top-10 defenses | 2 | 7.5 | 23 | -0.10 |
| 11 to 22Middle | 2 | 8.0 | 39 | -0.27 |
| 23 to 32Bottom-10 | 3 | 10.7 | 90 | +0.63 |
| All games | 7 | 9.0 | 56 | +0.23 |
Yards against the rank of the defense
How this is measured
His yards climb as the defense gets softer (r = 0.82): the schedule has been doing some of the work.
Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year
His best year was 2024, 477 receiving yards in 15 games with BAL. This season's 56.4 a game puts him on pace for 959 over 17, a career high.
| Season | Team | G | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Y/R | Yds/g | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 14 | 60 | 36 | 373 | 3 | 10.4 | 26.6 | -0.09 |
| 2023 | BAL | 14 | 40 | 30 | 411 | 5 | 13.7 | 29.4 | +0.80 |
| 2024 | BAL | 15 | 58 | 42 | 477 | 6 | 11.4 | 31.8 | +0.48 |
| 2025 | BAL | 12 | 36 | 27 | 307 | 1 | 11.4 | 25.6 | +0.15 |
| 2026 | NYG | 7 | 63 | 41 | 395 | 5 | 9.6 | 56.4 | +0.23 |
| Career | 2 tm | 62 | 257 | 176 | 1,963 | 20 | 11.2 | 31.7 | +0.29 |
How this is measured
Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.
Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates
- Depth chart
- TE1 · 3WR 1TE
- Injury report
- clean
- Red zone touches
- …
- Third down
- …
- Explosive plays
- …
- Drops
- 3 on 63 targets
- Broken tackles
- 0
- Passer rating when targeted
- 80.2
- Play action
- …
- Contested
- …
| Player | Touches | Yds | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | 494 · 2 TD | -9.3 | |
| 70 | 605 · 2 TD | +16.4 | |
| 32 | 104 | -11.2 | |
| 30 | 248 · 1 TD | +4.7 | |
| 27 | 135 · 2 TD | +1.8 | |
| 26 | 109 · 3 TD | -0.1 | |
| 25 | 145 | +4.7 | |
| 16 | 50 · 1 TD | +11.1 |