2025
2025 season · RB · #10 · 1st season
Quinshon Judkins
Age 23 · 6'0" · 219 lb · Ohio State; Mississippi · Pick 36 overall (2025). Snap share 51% across 14 games.
- How goodJudkins's -32.4 EPA is 86th of 89 backs.
- Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes after the catch (+23.2, 21st percentile per target).
- Fantasy10.3 standard points a game, RB23 of 103.11.2 half-PPR points a game, RB22 of 103.12.1 PPR points a game, RB24 of 103.
- How he's usedIn short yardage he is the call: 44% of the team's touches with two or fewer to go (his overall share is 29%).
- LatelyTouches are steady: 15.7 a game over his last three against 19 for the season.
How good is hehis line against the league at his position
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards per carry | 3.6 | 73rd of 89 | 19th | |
| Rush EPA per carry | -0.11 | 62nd of 89 | 31st | |
| EPA per targetreceiving, 5+ targets | -0.20 | 68th of 83 | 19th | |
| Broken tacklesper touch | 0% | 71st of 89 | 11th | |
| Explosive rate10+ run, 20+ catch per touch | 7% | 62nd of 89 | 31st |
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touches per game | 19.0 | 11th of 89 | 88th | |
| Receiving sharetargets per touch | 14% | 66th of 89 | 26th | |
| Yards per touch | 3.8 | 81st of 89 | 10th | |
| Success rate | 32% | 82nd of 89 | 8th | |
| Total EPA | -32.4 | 86th of 89 | 4th |
How this is measured
Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.
Judkins scores 10.3 standard points a game, RB23 of 103 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 4.5 and 16.0; 6 boom weeks (12+) and 3 busts (under 5).
Judkins scores 11.2 half-PPR points a game, RB22 of 103 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 5.0 and 16.3; 4 boom weeks (16+) and 4 busts (under 6.5).
Judkins scores 12.1 PPR points a game, RB24 of 103 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 5.4 and 16.6; 2 boom weeks (20+) and 4 busts (under 8).
How this is measured
Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the RB24 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.
How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when
In short yardage he is the call: 44% of the team's touches with two or fewer to go (his overall share is 29%). RPOs are rare for him: 7% of his carries (league 12%). His share of the team's touches is 29%: on third down it falls to 9%; inside the 20 it holds at 30%.
How this is measured
Every trait is a share of his own touches, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying backs; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.
Judkins's -32.4 EPA is 86th of 89 backs. The biggest share comes after the catch (+23.2, 21st percentile per target). Interceptions cost him more than most (-5.0, 12th percentile).
How this is measured
Every carry and target this season, split by what happened. Catches divide at the catch: the yards in the air and what came after. Runs are per carry, the receiving parts per target. The percentile is him among the qualifying backs, higher is better, so a cost smaller than most ranks high. The parts add up to the totals above; the career strip counts seasons with at least 30 touches.
He is targeted behind left 2.2× as often as the league (17% of his targets against 8%) but averages -0.38 EPA a target there.
How this is measured
Every target with a charted depth and direction this season; sacks and throws with no charted direction are left out. Left and right are as the offense sees the field. Cells with fewer than three targets show no EPA.
On the field
By depth of target
Who he works withthe connection, and the rest of the huddle
By depth
Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Snap | Car | Yds | TD | Tgt | Rec | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs CIN L 16-17Did not play | ||||||||
| 2 | at BAL L 17-4111th D | 11th vs the run | 27% | 10 | 61 | 3 | 3 | +0.2 | |
| 3 | vs GB W 13-1017th D | 17th vs the run | 55% | 18 | 94 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1.1 |
| 4 | at DET L 10-3418th D | 18th vs the run | 58% | 21 | 82 | 1 | 4 | 4 | +3.6 |
| 5 | vs MIN L 17-2113th D | 13th vs the run | 56% | 23 | 110 | 2 | 1 | +2.5 | |
| 6 | at PIT L 9-2326th D | 26th vs the run | 40% | 12 | 36 | 1 | 0 | -1.3 | |
| 7 | vs MIA W 31-620th D | 20th vs the run | 65% | 25 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1.7 |
| 8 | at NE L 13-3212th D | 12th vs the run | 33% | 9 | 19 | 3 | 3 | -5.3 | |
| 9 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 10 | at NYJ L 20-2721st D | 21st vs the run | 52% | 22 | 75 | 3 | 2 | -3.9 | |
| 11 | vs BAL L 16-2311th D | 11th vs the run | 60% | 17 | 59 | 2 | 0 | -7.0 | |
| 12 | at LV W 24-1014th D | 14th vs the run | 49% | 16 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 |
| 13 | vs SF L 8-2623rd D | 23rd vs the run | 60% | 23 | 91 | 3 | 3 | -4.0 | |
| 14 | vs TEN L 29-3122nd D | 22nd vs the run | 46% | 14 | 26 | 3 | 1 | -2.8 | |
| 15 | at CHI L 3-3119th D | 19th vs the run | 67% | 12 | 21 | 4 | 3 | -7.6 | |
| 16 | vs BUF L 20-2329th D | 29th vs the run | 39% | 8 | 22 | 6 | 5 | -4.1 | |
| 17 | vs PIT W 13-6Did not play | ||||||||
| 18 | at CIN W 20-18Did not play | ||||||||
| 19 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 20 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 21 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 22 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 14 games | 51% | 230 | 827 | 7 | 36 | 26 | -32.4 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | YPC | EPA/car | EPA/tgt | 10+ | Brk tkl | Snap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs CIN L 16-17Did not play | |||||||
| 2 | at BAL L 17-4111th D | 11th vs the run | 6.1 | +0.13 | -0.37 | 1 | 27% | |
| 3 | vs GB W 13-1017th D | 17th vs the run | 5.2 | +0.11 | -0.50 | 2 | 55% | |
| 4 | at DET L 10-3418th D | 18th vs the run | 3.9 | +0.11 | +0.31 | 2 | 58% | |
| 5 | vs MIN L 17-2113th D | 13th vs the run | 4.8 | +0.05 | +0.64 | 3 | 56% | |
| 6 | at PIT L 9-2326th D | 26th vs the run | 3.0 | -0.07 | -0.52 | 40% | ||
| 7 | vs MIA W 31-620th D | 20th vs the run | 3.4 | -0.07 | - | 2 | 65% | |
| 8 | at NE L 13-3212th D | 12th vs the run | 2.1 | -0.29 | -0.92 | 33% | ||
| 9 | Bye week | |||||||
| 10 | at NYJ L 20-2721st D | 21st vs the run | 3.4 | -0.16 | -0.14 | 2 | 52% | |
| 11 | vs BAL L 16-2311th D | 11th vs the run | 3.5 | -0.35 | -0.46 | 3 | 60% | |
| 12 | at LV W 24-1014th D | 14th vs the run | 2.9 | -0.12 | - | 1 | 49% | |
| 13 | vs SF L 8-2623rd D | 23rd vs the run | 4.0 | -0.18 | +0.06 | 1 | 60% | |
| 14 | vs TEN L 29-3122nd D | 22nd vs the run | 1.9 | -0.40 | +0.93 | 1 | 46% | |
| 15 | at CHI L 3-3119th D | 19th vs the run | 1.8 | -0.41 | -0.68 | 67% | ||
| 16 | vs BUF L 20-2329th D | 29th vs the run | 2.8 | -0.09 | -0.56 | 39% | ||
| 17 | vs PIT W 13-6Did not play | |||||||
| 18 | at CIN W 20-18Did not play | |||||||
| 19 | Bye week | |||||||
| 20 | Bye week | |||||||
| 21 | Bye week | |||||||
| 22 | Bye week | |||||||
| 14 games | 3.6 | -0.11 | -0.20 | 18 | 51% |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Car | Yds | YPC | TD | Rec | Rec yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs CIN L 16-17Did not play | |||||||
| 2 | at BAL L 17-4111th D | 11th vs the run | 10 | 61 | 6.1 | 3 | 10 | |
| 3 | vs GB W 13-1017th D | 17th vs the run | 18 | 94 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 4 | at DET L 10-3418th D | 18th vs the run | 21 | 82 | 3.9 | 1 | 4 | 33 |
| 5 | vs MIN L 17-2113th D | 13th vs the run | 23 | 110 | 4.8 | 1 | 18 | |
| 6 | at PIT L 9-2326th D | 26th vs the run | 12 | 36 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | vs MIA W 31-620th D | 20th vs the run | 25 | 84 | 3.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | at NE L 13-3212th D | 12th vs the run | 9 | 19 | 2.1 | 3 | -2 | |
| 9 | Bye week | |||||||
| 10 | at NYJ L 20-2721st D | 21st vs the run | 22 | 75 | 3.4 | 2 | 10 | |
| 11 | vs BAL L 16-2311th D | 11th vs the run | 17 | 59 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | at LV W 24-1014th D | 14th vs the run | 16 | 47 | 2.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | vs SF L 8-2623rd D | 23rd vs the run | 23 | 91 | 4.0 | 3 | 18 | |
| 14 | vs TEN L 29-3122nd D | 22nd vs the run | 14 | 26 | 1.9 | 1 | 58 | |
| 15 | at CHI L 3-3119th D | 19th vs the run | 12 | 21 | 1.8 | 3 | -4 | |
| 16 | vs BUF L 20-2329th D | 29th vs the run | 8 | 22 | 2.8 | 5 | 29 | |
| 17 | vs PIT W 13-6Did not play | |||||||
| 18 | at CIN W 20-18Did not play | |||||||
| 19 | Bye week | |||||||
| 20 | Bye week | |||||||
| 21 | Bye week | |||||||
| 22 | Bye week | |||||||
| 14 games | 230 | 827 | 3.6 | 7 | 26 | 171 |
Touches are steady: 15.7 a game over his last three against 19 for the season. 14 straight games above a starter's median in touches.
How this is measured
Bars are his week. The shaded band is the league's middle half at his position, every qualifying player-game this season, and the dashed line is its median. The solid line is his trailing three games. An × on the baseline is a game his team played without him; a dotted tick is the bye.
He has faced the 26th-toughest slate vs the run: his opponents rank 18.3 of 32 on average (league middle 16.1).
The slate · played solid, ahead dashed
His line by defense faced
| Defenses | G | Touches/g | Yds/g | EPA/touch |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ranked 1 to 10Top-10 defenses | – | – | – | – |
| 11 to 22Middle | 11 | 19.4 | 73 | -0.11 |
| 23 to 32Bottom-10 | 3 | 17.7 | 65 | -0.18 |
| All games | 14 | 19.0 | 71 | -0.12 |
Yards against the rank of the defense
His production barely moves with the opponent (r = -0.02); it has traveled.
Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year
First season: 14 games in, 998 scrimmage yards, a 17-game pace of 1,212.
| Season | Team | G | Car | Yds | YPC | TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | EPA/touch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | 14 | 230 | 827 | 3.6 | 7 | 36 | 26 | 171 | -0.12 |
| Career | 1 tm | 14 | 230 | 827 | 3.6 | 7 | 36 | 26 | 171 | -0.12 |
How this is measured
Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.
Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates
- Depth chart
- not listed
- Injury report
- clean
- Red zone touches
- …
- Third down
- …
- Explosive plays
- …
- Drops
- 1 on 36 targets
- Broken tackles
- 0
- Passer rating when targeted
- 70.6
- Play action
- …
- Contested
- …
| Player | Touches | Yds | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 114 | 744 · 7 TD | -0.4 | |
| 107 | 607 · 2 TD | -29.6 | |
| 105 | 446 · 2 TD | -9.9 | |
| 56 | 176 | -8.6 | |
| 49 | 367 | +0.1 | |
| 48 | 293 · 4 TD | -3.6 | |
| 39 | 270 · 2 TD | +6.5 | |
| 31 | 113 · 1 TD | +2.1 |