DOWN X DOWN › players › Browns › Quinshon Judkins
Updated Nov 3, 9:16 AM ET
2026

2026 season · RB · #10 · 2nd season

10Quinshon Judkins

Age 23 · 6'0" · 219 lb · Ohio State; Mississippi · Pick 36 overall (2025). Listed RB1 on the 3WR 1TE depth chart. Snap share 56% across 7 games.

No injury listingRB1Browns players
Carries
101
14.4 per game
19th of 70
Rush yards
342
3.4 per carry
23rd of 70
Rush TD
3
18 first downs
T-16th of 70
Targets
23
21 catches · 134 yds
T-17th of 70
Touches / game
17.7
124 total
21st of 70
EPA / touch
-0.15
-18.5 total
48th of 70
Explosive
6
10+ run · 20+ catch
T-31st of 70
Snap share
56%
offensive snaps
24th of 70
The short version
  • How goodJudkins's -18.5 EPA is 62nd of 70 backs.
  • Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes after the catch (+23.7, 78th percentile per target).
  • Fantasy9.4 standard points a game, RB22 of 109.10.9 half-PPR points a game, RB20 of 109.12.4 PPR points a game, RB20 of 109.
  • How he's usedHis carries come from the gun: 54% of them (league 34%).
  • LatelyTouches are steady: 16.3 a game over his last three against 17.7 for the season.
  • This weekA soft matchup: the Saints rank 31st vs the run, allowing +0.04 EPA per designed carry.

How good is hehis line against the league at his position

Scorecard · among 70 backs with 30 touches+League percentiles
StatValueRankLeaguePctl
Yards per carry3.457th of 70
19th
Rush EPA per carry-0.2258th of 70
18th
EPA per targetreceiving, 5+ targets+0.1717th of 64
74th
Broken tacklesper touch2%23rd of 70
68th
Explosive rate10+ run, 20+ catch per touch5%58th of 70
18th
StatValueRankLeaguePctl
Touches per game17.721st of 70
71st
Receiving sharetargets per touch19%32nd of 70
55th
Yards per touch3.851st of 70
28th
Success rate35%49th of 70
31st
Total EPA-18.562nd of 70
12th
How this is measured

Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.

Fantasy · points, rank, range and the next matchup

Judkins scores 9.4 standard points a game, RB22 of 109 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 4.9 and 14.1; 2 boom weeks (12+) and 2 busts (under 5). This week the Saints allow the 1st-most standard points to RBs, 25.5 a game.

Points a game9.4RB22 of 109
Season65.6RB22 · 7 games
Most weeks4.9–14.1his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts2 · 212+ · under 5

Judkins scores 10.9 half-PPR points a game, RB20 of 109 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 6.1 and 16.7; 2 boom weeks (16+) and 2 busts (under 6.5). This week the Saints allow the 1st-most half-PPR points to RBs, 27.9 a game.

Points a game10.9RB20 of 109
Season76.1RB20 · 7 games
Most weeks6.1–16.7his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts2 · 216+ · under 6.5

Judkins scores 12.4 PPR points a game, RB20 of 109 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 7.2 and 19.3; 2 boom weeks (20+) and 2 busts (under 8). This week the Saints allow the 1st-most PPR points to RBs, 30.2 a game.

Points a game12.4RB20 of 109
Season86.6RB20 · 7 games
Most weeks7.2–19.3his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts2 · 220+ · under 8
How this is measured

Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the RB24 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.

How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when

Playstylehow he is used, against the league at his positionamong 70 backs

His carries come from the gun: 54% of them (league 34%). Run-pass options feed him: 19% of his carries (league 7%). His share of the team's touches is 30%: on third down it falls to 9%; inside the 20 it climbs to 40%. He runs between the tackles: 59% of his carries go at guard or tackle (league 52%).

Gun runnerShotgun runs 54% · 98th pctlRPO backRPO 19% · 85th pctlNot the third-down back9% on third down · 30% overallRed-zone back40% inside the 20 · 30% overall
TraitLeague · line is the medianHimPctl
Inside runscarries at guard or tackle
59%
84th
Shotgun runscarries from the gun
54%
98th
Receiving sharetargets per touch
19%
54th
Third-down shareof team touches on 3rd down
9%
46th
TraitLeague · line is the medianHimPctl
Red-zone shareof team touches inside the 20
40%
86th
Short-yardage shareof team touches, 2 or fewer to go
40%
84th
RPOcarries on run-pass options
19%
85th
Motiontouches with pre-snap motion
69%
71st
How this is measured

Every trait is a share of his own touches, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying backs; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.

Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it

This weekWeek 9 · at SaintsSun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM EST
The game
NOat Saints
Sun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM EST
Caesars Superdome
NO −2.5 · O/U 43.5
The defense vs the run
allow +0.04 EPA per designed carry, league -0.08
a soft matchup
His history
vs bottom-10 defenses: 1 game, 20.0 touches a game, 79 yards a game
First meeting this season
His status
No listing
Snap share, last 3: 48%

A soft matchup: the Saints rank 31st vs the run, allowing +0.04 EPA per designed carry. He has averaged 79 yards a game against bottom-10 defenses this season.

Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year

Career · regular season2 seasons
21Games
331Carries
1,169Rush yards
10TD
47Receptions
2025 to 2026 · 2 seasons · 1 team

His best year was 2025, 998 scrimmage yards in 14 games. This season's 68.0 a game puts him on pace for 1,156 over 17, a career high.

06001,200★2526
SeasonTeamGCarYdsYPCTDTgtRecRec ydsEPA/touch
2025CLE142308273.673626171-0.12
2026CLE71013423.432321134-0.15
Career1 tm213311,1693.5105947305-0.13
Career highsRush yards 827 · 2025TD 7 · 2025Carries 230 · 2025
How this is measured

Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.

Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates

IntelWeek 8
Depth chart
RB1 · 3WR 1TE
Injury report
clean
Red zone touches
…
Third down
…
Explosive plays
…
Drops
0 on 23 targets
Broken tackles
2
Passer rating when targeted
91.0
Play action
…
Contested
…
Best plays · by EPA
    Teammates · share of the ball
    PlayerTouchesYdsEPA
    1KC ConcepcionWR58386+6.8
    12Denzel BostonWR53409 · 3 TD+5.9
    4Deshaun WatsonQB51217 · 1 TD+2.4
    44Harold Fannin Jr.TE51411 · 3 TD+13.5
    3Jerry JeudyWR24171-0.6
    23Raheim SandersRB21117-1.0
    22Dylan SampsonRB18146+5.9
    38Jaleel McLaughlinRB1786 · 1 TD+0.8