2025
2025 season · RB · #32 · 1st season
TreVeyon Henderson
Age 24 · 5'10" · 212 lb · Ohio State · Pick 38 overall (2025). Snap share 46% across 17 games.
- How goodHenderson's +11.1 EPA is 9th of 89 backs.
- Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes after the catch (+32.3, 37th percentile per target).
- Fantasy10.1 standard points a game, RB25 of 103.11.1 half-PPR points a game, RB23 of 103.12.1 PPR points a game, RB24 of 103.
- How he's usedRPOs are rare for him: 3% of his carries (league 12%).
- LatelyTouches are steady: 12.7 a game over his last three against 13.1 for the season.
How good is hehis line against the league at his position
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards per carry | 5.1 | 12th of 89 | 87th | |
| Rush EPA per carry | +0.05 | 13th of 89 | 86th | |
| EPA per targetreceiving, 5+ targets | +0.06 | 32nd of 83 | 62nd | |
| Broken tacklesper touch | 2% | 40th of 89 | 55th | |
| Explosive rate10+ run, 20+ catch per touch | 8% | 49th of 89 | 46th |
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touches per game | 13.1 | 32nd of 89 | 65th | |
| Receiving sharetargets per touch | 19% | 41st of 89 | 54th | |
| Yards per touch | 5.1 | 22nd of 89 | 76th | |
| Success rate | 43% | 34th of 89 | 62nd | |
| Total EPA | +11.1 | 9th of 89 | 90th |
How this is measured
Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.
Henderson scores 10.1 standard points a game, RB25 of 103 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 3.7 and 16.0; 4 boom weeks (12+) and 6 busts (under 5).
Henderson scores 11.1 half-PPR points a game, RB23 of 103 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 4.3 and 16.2; 4 boom weeks (16+) and 7 busts (under 6.5).
Henderson scores 12.1 PPR points a game, RB24 of 103 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 4.9 and 16.4; 3 boom weeks (20+) and 7 busts (under 8).
How this is measured
Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the RB24 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.
How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when
RPOs are rare for him: 3% of his carries (league 12%). He runs from under center: 24% of his carries come from shotgun (league 42%). His share of the team's touches is 24%: on third down it falls to 9%; inside the 20 it holds at 26%. He rarely moves before the snap: 47% of his touches come with motion (league 56%).
How this is measured
Every trait is a share of his own touches, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying backs; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.
Henderson's +11.1 EPA is 9th of 89 backs. The biggest share comes after the catch (+32.3, 37th percentile per target).
How this is measured
Every carry and target this season, split by what happened. Catches divide at the catch: the yards in the air and what came after. Runs are per carry, the receiving parts per target. The percentile is him among the qualifying backs, higher is better, so a cost smaller than most ranks high. The parts add up to the totals above; the career strip counts seasons with at least 30 touches.
He is targeted behind left 4.3× as often as the league (33% of his targets against 8%) but averages -0.19 EPA a target there.
How this is measured
Every target with a charted depth and direction this season; sacks and throws with no charted direction are left out. Left and right are as the offense sees the field. Cells with fewer than three targets show no EPA.
On the field
By depth of target
Who he works withthe connection, and the rest of the huddle
By depth
Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Snap | Car | Yds | TD | Tgt | Rec | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs LV L 13-2014th D | 14th vs the run | 35% | 5 | 27 | 6 | 6 | -2.6 | |
| 2 | at MIA W 33-2720th D | 20th vs the run | 32% | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | +3.1 | |
| 3 | vs PIT L 14-2126th D | 26th vs the run | 46% | 11 | 28 | 3 | 3 | -0.2 | |
| 4 | vs CAR W 42-1327th D | 27th vs the run | 31% | 7 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +2.5 |
| 5 | at BUF W 23-2029th D | 29th vs the run | 50% | 6 | 24 | 3 | 2 | -2.5 | |
| 6 | at NO W 25-194th D | 4th vs the run | 30% | 9 | 27 | 2 | 1 | -1.3 | |
| 7 | at TEN W 31-1322nd D | 22nd vs the run | 14% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | |
| 8 | vs CLE W 32-1315th D | 15th vs the run | 21% | 10 | 75 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | |
| 9 | vs ATL W 24-2324th D | 24th vs the run | 75% | 14 | 55 | 6 | 4 | -0.8 | |
| 10 | at TB W 28-235th D | 5th vs the run | 84% | 14 | 147 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +8.4 |
| 11 | vs NYJ W 27-1421st D | 21st vs the run | 88% | 19 | 62 | 3 | 5 | 5 | +1.9 |
| 12 | at CIN W 26-2031st D | 31st vs the run | 65% | 18 | 66 | 4 | 3 | +0.7 | |
| 13 | vs NYG W 33-1532nd D | 32nd vs the run | 49% | 11 | 67 | 4 | 3 | -0.1 | |
| 14 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 15 | vs BUF L 31-3529th D | 29th vs the run | 48% | 14 | 148 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +8.1 |
| 16 | at BAL W 28-2411th D | 11th vs the run | 19% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -1.5 | |
| 17 | at NYJ W 42-1021st D | 21st vs the run | 52% | 19 | 82 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 | |
| 18 | vs MIA W 38-1020th D | 20th vs the run | 41% | 13 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 |
| 19 | vs LAC W 16-3Stats not posted yet | ||||||||
| 20 | vs HOU W 28-16Stats not posted yet | ||||||||
| 21 | at DEN W 10-7Stats not posted yet | ||||||||
| 22 | vs SEA L 13-29Stats not posted yet | ||||||||
| 17 games | 46% | 180 | 911 | 10 | 42 | 35 | +11.1 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | YPC | EPA/car | EPA/tgt | 10+ | Brk tkl | Snap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs LV L 13-2014th D | 14th vs the run | 5.4 | +0.07 | -0.49 | 1 | 35% | |
| 2 | at MIA W 33-2720th D | 20th vs the run | 3.3 | -0.07 | +1.66 | 1 | 32% | |
| 3 | vs PIT L 14-2126th D | 26th vs the run | 2.5 | -0.04 | +0.09 | 46% | ||
| 4 | vs CAR W 42-1327th D | 27th vs the run | 4.6 | -0.02 | +1.33 | 1 | 31% | |
| 5 | at BUF W 23-2029th D | 29th vs the run | 4.0 | -0.18 | -0.49 | 1 | 50% | |
| 6 | at NO W 25-194th D | 4th vs the run | 3.0 | -0.21 | +0.29 | 30% | ||
| 7 | at TEN W 31-1322nd D | 22nd vs the run | 2.5 | -0.30 | - | 14% | ||
| 8 | vs CLE W 32-1315th D | 15th vs the run | 7.5 | -0.07 | - | 3 | 21% | |
| 9 | vs ATL W 24-2324th D | 24th vs the run | 3.9 | -0.03 | -0.07 | 1 | 75% | |
| 10 | at TB W 28-235th D | 5th vs the run | 10.5 | +0.63 | -0.35 | 3 | 84% | |
| 11 | vs NYJ W 27-1421st D | 21st vs the run | 3.3 | +0.03 | +0.27 | 88% | ||
| 12 | at CIN W 26-2031st D | 31st vs the run | 3.7 | +0.05 | -0.06 | 1 | 65% | |
| 13 | vs NYG W 33-1532nd D | 32nd vs the run | 6.1 | +0.05 | -0.16 | 3 | 49% | |
| 14 | Bye week | |||||||
| 15 | vs BUF L 31-3529th D | 29th vs the run | 10.6 | +0.59 | -0.06 | 2 | 48% | |
| 16 | at BAL W 28-2411th D | 11th vs the run | 0.6 | -0.45 | +0.76 | 19% | ||
| 17 | at NYJ W 42-1021st D | 21st vs the run | 4.3 | -0.10 | - | 3 | 52% | |
| 18 | vs MIA W 38-1020th D | 20th vs the run | 4.1 | -0.11 | - | 1 | 41% | |
| 19 | vs LAC W 16-3Stats not posted yet | |||||||
| 20 | vs HOU W 28-16Stats not posted yet | |||||||
| 21 | at DEN W 10-7Stats not posted yet | |||||||
| 22 | vs SEA L 13-29Stats not posted yet | |||||||
| 17 games | 5.1 | +0.05 | +0.06 | 18 | 4 | 46% |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Car | Yds | YPC | TD | Rec | Rec yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs LV L 13-2014th D | 14th vs the run | 5 | 27 | 5.4 | 6 | 24 | |
| 2 | at MIA W 33-2720th D | 20th vs the run | 3 | 10 | 3.3 | 2 | 30 | |
| 3 | vs PIT L 14-2126th D | 26th vs the run | 11 | 28 | 2.5 | 3 | 19 | |
| 4 | vs CAR W 42-1327th D | 27th vs the run | 7 | 32 | 4.6 | 1 | 2 | 14 |
| 5 | at BUF W 23-2029th D | 29th vs the run | 6 | 24 | 4.0 | 2 | 3 | |
| 6 | at NO W 25-194th D | 4th vs the run | 9 | 27 | 3.0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 7 | at TEN W 31-1322nd D | 22nd vs the run | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | vs CLE W 32-1315th D | 15th vs the run | 10 | 75 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | vs ATL W 24-2324th D | 24th vs the run | 14 | 55 | 3.9 | 4 | 32 | |
| 10 | at TB W 28-235th D | 5th vs the run | 14 | 147 | 10.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 11 | vs NYJ W 27-1421st D | 21st vs the run | 19 | 62 | 3.3 | 2 | 5 | 31 |
| 12 | at CIN W 26-2031st D | 31st vs the run | 18 | 66 | 3.7 | 3 | 15 | |
| 13 | vs NYG W 33-1532nd D | 32nd vs the run | 11 | 67 | 6.1 | 3 | 19 | |
| 14 | Bye week | |||||||
| 15 | vs BUF L 31-3529th D | 29th vs the run | 14 | 148 | 10.6 | 2 | 2 | 13 |
| 16 | at BAL W 28-2411th D | 11th vs the run | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1 | 9 | |
| 17 | at NYJ W 42-1021st D | 21st vs the run | 19 | 82 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | vs MIA W 38-1020th D | 20th vs the run | 13 | 53 | 4.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | vs LAC W 16-3Stats not posted yet | |||||||
| 20 | vs HOU W 28-16Stats not posted yet | |||||||
| 21 | at DEN W 10-7Stats not posted yet | |||||||
| 22 | vs SEA L 13-29Stats not posted yet | |||||||
| 17 games | 180 | 911 | 5.1 | 9 | 35 | 221 |
Touches are steady: 12.7 a game over his last three against 13.1 for the season. At or above a starter's median in yards in 12 of 17 games.
How this is measured
Bars are his week. The shaded band is the league's middle half at his position, every qualifying player-game this season, and the dashed line is its median. The solid line is his trailing three games. An × on the baseline is a game his team played without him; a dotted tick is the bye.
He has faced the 33rd-toughest slate vs the run: his opponents rank 20.6 of 32 on average (league middle 16.1).
The slate · played solid, ahead dashed
His line by defense faced
| Defenses | G | Touches/g | Yds/g | EPA/touch |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ranked 1 to 10Top-10 defenses | 2 | 13.0 | 93 | +0.27 |
| 11 to 22Middle | 8 | 11.3 | 51 | -0.04 |
| 23 to 32Bottom-10 | 7 | 15.1 | 76 | +0.07 |
| All games | 17 | 13.1 | 67 | +0.05 |
Yards against the rank of the defense
His production barely moves with the opponent (r = 0.07); it has traveled.
Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year
First season: 17 games in, 1,132 scrimmage yards, a 17-game pace of 1,132.
| Season | Team | G | Car | Yds | YPC | TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | EPA/touch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE | 17 | 180 | 911 | 5.1 | 10 | 42 | 35 | 221 | +0.05 |
| Career | 1 tm | 17 | 180 | 911 | 5.1 | 10 | 42 | 35 | 221 | +0.05 |
How this is measured
Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.
Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates
- Depth chart
- not listed
- Injury report
- clean
- Red zone touches
- …
- Third down
- …
- Explosive plays
- …
- Drops
- 2 on 42 targets
- Broken tackles
- 4
- Passer rating when targeted
- 88.9
- Play action
- …
- Contested
- …
| Player | Touches | Yds | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 167 | 948 · 9 TD | -5.2 | |
| 104 | 452 · 4 TD | +9.9 | |
| 102 | 1013 · 4 TD | +70.4 | |
| 87 | 768 · 7 TD | +37.7 | |
| 66 | 554 · 2 TD | +27.0 | |
| 53 | 468 · 3 TD | +27.2 | |
| 46 | 551 · 6 TD | +36.9 | |
| 28 | 112 · 1 TD | -5.9 |