2026
2026 season · RB · #32 · 2nd season
TreVeyon Henderson
Age 24 · 5'10" · 202 lb · Ohio State · Pick 38 overall (2025). Listed RB2 on the 3WR 1TE depth chart. Snap share 33% across 6 games.
- How goodHenderson's -13.2 EPA is 55th of 70 backs.
- Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes after the catch (+4.8, 41st percentile per target).
- Fantasy4.8 standard points a game, RB47 of 107.5.2 half-PPR points a game, RB48 of 107.5.6 PPR points a game, RB50 of 107.
- How he's usedHe runs from under center: 23% of his carries come from shotgun (league 34%).
- LatelyTouches are steady: 6 a game over his last three against 9.8 for the season.
- This weekA middle-of-the-pack matchup: the Packers rank 11th vs the run, allowing -0.10 EPA per designed carry.
How good is hehis line against the league at his position
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yards per carry | 3.9 | 39th of 70 | 45th | |
| Rush EPA per carry | -0.25 | 59th of 70 | 16th | |
| EPA per targetreceiving, 5+ targets | -0.03 | 35th of 64 | 46th | |
| Broken tacklesper touch | 0% | 38th of 70 | 24th | |
| Explosive rate10+ run, 20+ catch per touch | 8% | 32nd of 70 | 55th |
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touches per game | 9.8 | 47th of 70 | 33rd | |
| Receiving sharetargets per touch | 12% | 53rd of 70 | 24th | |
| Yards per touch | 4.2 | 37th of 70 | 48th | |
| Success rate | 34% | 56th of 70 | 21st | |
| Total EPA | -13.2 | 55th of 70 | 22nd |
How this is measured
Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.
Henderson scores 4.8 standard points a game, RB47 of 107 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 2.3 and 4.2; 1 boom week (12+) and 5 busts (under 5). Next up, in Week 9, the Packers allow the 9th-most standard points to RBs, 20.7 a game.
Henderson scores 5.2 half-PPR points a game, RB48 of 107 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 3.3 and 4.3; 0 boom weeks (16+) and 5 busts (under 6.5). Next up, in Week 9, the Packers allow the 8th-most half-PPR points to RBs, 23.1 a game.
Henderson scores 5.6 PPR points a game, RB50 of 107 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 3.9 and 4.8; 0 boom weeks (20+) and 5 busts (under 8). Next up, in Week 9, the Packers allow the 7th-most PPR points to RBs, 25.5 a game.
How this is measured
Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the RB24 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.
How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when
He runs from under center: 23% of his carries come from shotgun (league 34%). The passing game barely involves him: 12% of his touches are targets (league 18%). His share of the team's touches is 14%: on third down it falls to 5%; inside the 20 it falls to 5%. RPOs are rare for him: 2% of his carries (league 7%).
How this is measured
Every trait is a share of his own touches, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying backs; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.
Henderson's -13.2 EPA is 55th of 70 backs. The biggest share comes after the catch (+4.8, 41st percentile per target). Runs cost him more than most (-12.9, 16th percentile).
career +0.05 over 2025 · the lowest of his 2 seasons
How this is measured
Every carry and target this season, split by what happened. Catches divide at the catch: the yards in the air and what came after. Runs are per carry, the receiving parts per target. The percentile is him among the qualifying backs, higher is better, so a cost smaller than most ranks high. The parts add up to the totals above; the career strip counts seasons with at least 30 touches.
On the field
By depth of target
Who he works withthe connection, and the rest of the huddle
By depth
Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it
The game
Gillette Stadium
NE −3 · O/U 47.5
The defense vs the run
a middle-of-the-pack matchup
His history
First meeting this season
His status
A middle-of-the-pack matchup: the Packers rank 11th vs the run, allowing -0.10 EPA per designed carry. He has averaged 33 yards a game against middle defenses this season.
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Snap | Car | Yds | TD | Tgt | Rec | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | at SEA L 10-13Did not play · Out (ankle) | ||||||||
| 2 | vs PIT W 20-35th D | 5th vs the run | 60% | 16 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.6 |
| 3 | at JAX L 6-351st D | 1st vs the run | 37% | 8 | 23 | 1 | 1 | -2.1 | |
| 4 | at BUF W 29-2617th D | 17th vs the run | 37% | 14 | 42 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | |
| 5 | vs LV W 45-1724th D | 24th vs the run | 16% | 4 | 22 | 1 | 1 | +0.2 | |
| 6 | vs NYJ W 26-198th D | 8th vs the run | 24% | 7 | 31 | 1 | 1 | -5.9 | |
| 7 | at CHI L 24-3015th D | 15th vs the run | 24% | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | -0.8 | |
| 8 | at MIA W 24-19Did not play · Questionable (illness) | ||||||||
| 9 | vs GBSun Nov 8 · next up | ||||||||
| 10 | at DETSun Nov 15 | ||||||||
| 11 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 12 | at LACSun Nov 29 | ||||||||
| 13 | vs BUFSun Dec 6 | ||||||||
| 14 | vs MINThu Dec 10 | ||||||||
| 15 | at KCMon Dec 21 | ||||||||
| 16 | at NYJSun Dec 27 | ||||||||
| 17 | vs DENSun Jan 3 | ||||||||
| 18 | vs MIASun Jan 10 | ||||||||
| 6 games | 33% | 52 | 203 | 1 | 7 | 5 | -13.2 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | YPC | EPA/car | EPA/tgt | 10+ | Brk tkl | Snap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | at SEA L 10-13Did not play · Out (ankle) | |||||||
| 2 | vs PIT W 20-35th D | 5th vs the run | 4.8 | -0.10 | - | 2 | 60% | |
| 3 | at JAX L 6-351st D | 1st vs the run | 2.9 | -0.30 | +0.26 | 37% | ||
| 4 | at BUF W 29-2617th D | 17th vs the run | 3.0 | -0.14 | -0.54 | 1 | 37% | |
| 5 | vs LV W 45-1724th D | 24th vs the run | 5.5 | +0.10 | -0.18 | 2 | 16% | |
| 6 | vs NYJ W 26-198th D | 8th vs the run | 4.4 | -0.96 | +0.77 | 24% | ||
| 7 | at CHI L 24-3015th D | 15th vs the run | 3.0 | -0.27 | 0.00 | 24% | ||
| 8 | at MIA W 24-19Did not play · Questionable (illness) | |||||||
| 9 | vs GBSun Nov 8 · next up | |||||||
| 10 | at DETSun Nov 15 | |||||||
| 11 | Bye week | |||||||
| 12 | at LACSun Nov 29 | |||||||
| 13 | vs BUFSun Dec 6 | |||||||
| 14 | vs MINThu Dec 10 | |||||||
| 15 | at KCMon Dec 21 | |||||||
| 16 | at NYJSun Dec 27 | |||||||
| 17 | vs DENSun Jan 3 | |||||||
| 18 | vs MIASun Jan 10 | |||||||
| 6 games | 3.9 | -0.25 | -0.03 | 5 | 33% |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Car | Yds | YPC | TD | Rec | Rec yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | at SEA L 10-13Did not play · Out (ankle) | |||||||
| 2 | vs PIT W 20-35th D | 5th vs the run | 16 | 76 | 4.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | at JAX L 6-351st D | 1st vs the run | 8 | 23 | 2.9 | 1 | 6 | |
| 4 | at BUF W 29-2617th D | 17th vs the run | 14 | 42 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | vs LV W 45-1724th D | 24th vs the run | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 1 | 16 | |
| 6 | vs NYJ W 26-198th D | 8th vs the run | 7 | 31 | 4.4 | 1 | 9 | |
| 7 | at CHI L 24-3015th D | 15th vs the run | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 2 | 14 | |
| 8 | at MIA W 24-19Did not play · Questionable (illness) | |||||||
| 9 | vs GBSun Nov 8 · next up | |||||||
| 10 | at DETSun Nov 15 | |||||||
| 11 | Bye week | |||||||
| 12 | at LACSun Nov 29 | |||||||
| 13 | vs BUFSun Dec 6 | |||||||
| 14 | vs MINThu Dec 10 | |||||||
| 15 | at KCMon Dec 21 | |||||||
| 16 | at NYJSun Dec 27 | |||||||
| 17 | vs DENSun Jan 3 | |||||||
| 18 | vs MIASun Jan 10 | |||||||
| 6 games | 52 | 203 | 3.9 | 1 | 5 | 45 |
Touches are steady: 6 a game over his last three against 9.8 for the season. 5 straight games below a starter's median in scrimmage yds. Week 7 was his season low in yards.
How this is measured
Bars are his week. The shaded band is the league's middle half at his position, every qualifying player-game this season, and the dashed line is its median. The solid line is his trailing three games. An × on the baseline is a game his team played without him; a dotted tick is the bye.
He has faced the 3rd-toughest slate vs the run: his opponents rank 11.7 of 32 on average (league middle 16.6). Ahead: 3 of his next 9 are top-10 vs the run and 2 are bottom-10, starting with the Packers (11th) in Week 9.
The slate · played solid, ahead dashed
His line by defense faced
| Defenses | G | Touches/g | Yds/g | EPA/touch |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ranked 1 to 10Top-10 defenses | 3 | 11.0 | 48 | -0.29 |
| 11 to 22Middle | 2 | 10.5 | 33 | -0.18 |
| 23 to 32Bottom-10 | 1 | 5.0 | 38 | +0.05 |
| All games | 6 | 9.8 | 41 | -0.22 |
Yards against the rank of the defense
His production barely moves with the opponent (r = -0.25); it has traveled.
Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year
His best year was 2025, 1,132 scrimmage yards in 17 games. This season's 41.3 a game puts him on pace for 703 over 17, short of it.
| Season | Team | G | Car | Yds | YPC | TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec yds | EPA/touch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE | 17 | 180 | 911 | 5.1 | 10 | 42 | 35 | 221 | +0.05 |
| 2026 | NE | 6 | 52 | 203 | 3.9 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 45 | -0.22 |
| Career | 1 tm | 23 | 232 | 1,114 | 4.8 | 11 | 49 | 40 | 266 | -0.01 |
How this is measured
Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.
Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates
- Depth chart
- RB2 · 3WR 1TE
- Injury report
- Illness, questionable
- Red zone touches
- …
- Third down
- …
- Explosive plays
- …
- Drops
- 0 on 7 targets
- Broken tackles
- 0
- Passer rating when targeted
- 90.0
- Play action
- …
- Contested
- …
| Player | Touches | Yds | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | 579 · 3 TD | -0.1 | |
| 46 | 216 · 3 TD | +16.0 | |
| 44 | 205 | -7.6 | |
| 37 | 332 · 4 TD | +21.2 | |
| 34 | 326 · 2 TD | +18.8 | |
| 24 | 261 · 3 TD | +12.5 | |
| 21 | 153 · 1 TD | +3.0 | |
| 20 | 101 | -4.6 |