DOWN X DOWN › players › Patriots › Rhamondre Stevenson
Updated Nov 3, 9:16 AM ET
2026

2026 season · RB · #38 · 6th season

38Rhamondre Stevenson

Age 28 · 6'0" · 227 lb · Oklahoma; Cerritos College · Pick 120 overall (2021). Listed RB1 on the 3WR 1TE depth chart. Snap share 65% across 8 games.

No injury listingRB1Patriots players
Carries
96
12.0 per game
21st of 70
Rush yards
367
3.8 per carry
22nd of 70
Rush TD
2
23 first downs
T-25th of 70
Targets
27
23 catches · 212 yds
T-12th of 70
Touches / game
15.4
123 total
26th of 70
EPA / touch
0.00
-0.1 total
18th of 70
Explosive
8
10+ run · 20+ catch
T-23rd of 70
Snap share
65%
offensive snaps
15th of 70
The short version
  • How goodStevenson's -0.1 EPA is 18th of 70 backs.
  • Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes after the catch (+21.0, 49th percentile per target).
  • Fantasy9.5 standard points a game, RB20 of 109.10.9 half-PPR points a game, RB19 of 109.12.4 PPR points a game, RB21 of 109.
  • How he's usedHe gets to the edge: only 41% of his carries go inside (league 52%).
  • LatelyTouches are steady: 15.7 a game over his last three against 15.4 for the season.
  • This weekA middle-of-the-pack matchup: the Packers rank 11th vs the run, allowing -0.10 EPA per designed carry.

How good is hehis line against the league at his position

Scorecard · among 70 backs with 30 touches+League percentiles
StatValueRankLeaguePctl
Yards per carry3.842nd of 70
41st
Rush EPA per carry-0.0528th of 70
61st
EPA per targetreceiving, 5+ targets+0.1915th of 64
77th
Broken tacklesper touch2%11th of 70
85th
Explosive rate10+ run, 20+ catch per touch7%44th of 70
38th
StatValueRankLeaguePctl
Touches per game15.426th of 70
64th
Receiving sharetargets per touch22%28th of 70
61st
Yards per touch4.724th of 70
66th
Success rate41%28th of 70
61st
Total EPA-0.118th of 70
75th
How this is measured

Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.

Fantasy · points, rank, range and the next matchup

Stevenson scores 9.5 standard points a game, RB20 of 109 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 3.7 and 15.0; 3 boom weeks (12+) and 3 busts (under 5). This week the Packers allow the 9th-most standard points to RBs, 20.7 a game.

Points a game9.5RB20 of 109
Season75.9RB18 · 8 games
Most weeks3.7–15.0his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts3 · 312+ · under 5

Stevenson scores 10.9 half-PPR points a game, RB19 of 109 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 4.3 and 16.5; 3 boom weeks (16+) and 3 busts (under 6.5). This week the Packers allow the 8th-most half-PPR points to RBs, 23.1 a game.

Points a game10.9RB19 of 109
Season87.4RB18 · 8 games
Most weeks4.3–16.5his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts3 · 316+ · under 6.5

Stevenson scores 12.4 PPR points a game, RB21 of 109 RBs with enough games. Most weeks land between 4.9 and 18.0; 1 boom week (20+) and 3 busts (under 8). This week the Packers allow the 7th-most PPR points to RBs, 25.5 a game.

Points a game12.4RB21 of 109
Season98.9RB18 · 8 games
Most weeks4.9–18.0his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts1 · 320+ · under 8
How this is measured

Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the RB24 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.

How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when

Playstylehow he is used, against the league at his positionamong 70 backs

He gets to the edge: only 41% of his carries go inside (league 52%). In short yardage he is the call: 33% of the team's touches with two or fewer to go (his overall share is 29%). His share of the team's touches is 29%: on third down it falls to 24%; inside the 20 it falls to 22%.

Bounces outsideInside runs 41% · 18th pctlShort-yardage backShort-yardage share 33% · 76th pctlNot the third-down back24% on third down · 29% overallNot the red-zone back22% inside the 20 · 29% overall
TraitLeague · line is the medianHimPctl
Inside runscarries at guard or tackle
41%
18th
Shotgun runscarries from the gun
32%
48th
Receiving sharetargets per touch
23%
62nd
Third-down shareof team touches on 3rd down
24%
88th
TraitLeague · line is the medianHimPctl
Red-zone shareof team touches inside the 20
22%
65th
Short-yardage shareof team touches, 2 or fewer to go
33%
76th
RPOcarries on run-pass options
5%
34th
Motiontouches with pre-snap motion
56%
35th
How this is measured

Every trait is a share of his own touches, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying backs; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.

Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it

This weekWeek 9 · vs PackersSun Nov 8 · 4:25 PM EST
The game
GBvs Packers
Sun Nov 8 · 4:25 PM EST
Gillette Stadium
NE −3 · O/U 46.5
The defense vs the run
allow -0.10 EPA per designed carry, league -0.08
a middle-of-the-pack matchup
His history
vs middle defenses: 3 games, 17.0 touches a game, 93 yards a game
First meeting this season
His status
No listing
Snap share, last 3: 69%

A middle-of-the-pack matchup: the Packers rank 11th vs the run, allowing -0.10 EPA per designed carry. He has averaged 93 yards a game against middle defenses this season.

Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year

Career · regular season6 seasons
78Games
932Carries
4,036Rush yards
35TD
209Receptions
2021 to 2026 · 6 seasons · 1 team

His best year was 2022, 1,461 scrimmage yards in 17 games. This season's 72.4 a game puts him on pace for 1,230 over 17, short of it.

08001,60021★2223242526
SeasonTeamGCarYdsYPCTDTgtRecRec ydsEPA/touch
2021NE121336064.651814123-0.01
2022NE172101,0405.068869421-0.07
2023NE121566194.045138238-0.15
2024NE152078013.984133168-0.12
2025NE141306034.693732345-0.03
2026NE8963673.8327232120.00
Career1 tm789324,0364.3352622091,507-0.07
Career highsRush yards 1,040 · 2022TD 9 · 2025Carries 210 · 2022
How this is measured

Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.

Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates

IntelWeek 8
Depth chart
RB1 · 3WR 1TE
Injury report
clean
Red zone touches
…
Third down
…
Explosive plays
…
Drops
1 on 27 targets
Broken tackles
3
Passer rating when targeted
95.2
Play action
…
Contested
…
Best plays · by EPA
    Teammates · share of the ball
    PlayerTouchesYdsEPA
    32TreVeyon HendersonRB59248 · 1 TD-13.2
    10Drake MayeQB46216 · 3 TD+16.0
    9Corey KinerRB44205-7.6
    3DeMario DouglasWR37332 · 4 TD+21.2
    85Hunter HenryTE34326 · 2 TD+18.8
    87Romeo DoubsWR24261 · 3 TD+12.5
    86Efton Chism IIIWR21153 · 1 TD+3.0
    1A.J. BrownWR20101-4.6