2026
2026 season · WR · #9 · 2nd season
Tre Harris
Age 24 · 6'3" · 210 lb · Mississippi; Louisiana Tech · Pick 55 overall (2025). Listed WR3 on the 3WR 1TE depth chart. Snap share 67% across 6 games.
- How goodHarris's +8.4 EPA is 52nd of 99 wide receivers.
- Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes after the catch (+9.5, 61st percentile per target).
- Fantasy4.3 standard points a game, WR70 of 171.5.8 half-PPR points a game, WR69 of 171.7.3 PPR points a game, WR69 of 171.
- How he's usedMotion is part of the plan: 64% of his targets come with pre-snap movement (league 49%).
- LatelyTargets are steady: 4 a game over his last three against 4.7 for the season.
- This weekA soft matchup: the Texans rank 25th vs WR, allowing +0.41 EPA per target to wide receivers.
How good is hehis line against the league at his position
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target shareof team targets | 17% | 52nd of 99 | 47th | |
| Depth of targetair yards per target | 10.8 | 57th of 99 | 43rd | |
| After the catchyards per reception | 5.3 | 19th of 99 | 81st | |
| Catch ratereceptions per target | 64% | 48th of 99 | 52nd | |
| EPA per target | +0.30 | 48th of 99 | 52nd |
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First downsper target | 36% | 60th of 99 | 39th | |
| Drop ratedrops per target, lower is better | 4% | 45th of 99 | 55th | |
| Yards per game | 42.7 | 49th of 99 | 51st | |
| Success rate | 39% | 88th of 99 | 12th | |
| Total EPA | +8.4 | 52nd of 99 | 48th |
How this is measured
Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.
Harris scores 4.3 standard points a game, WR70 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 2.0 and 6.0; 0 boom weeks (12+) and 3 busts (under 5). Next up, in Week 9, the Texans allow the 4th-most standard points to WRs, 23.8 a game.
Harris scores 5.8 half-PPR points a game, WR69 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 3.5 and 7.5; 0 boom weeks (16+) and 4 busts (under 6.5). Next up, in Week 9, the Texans allow the 4th-most half-PPR points to WRs, 30.6 a game.
Harris scores 7.3 PPR points a game, WR69 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 5.0 and 9.0; 0 boom weeks (20+) and 4 busts (under 8). Next up, in Week 9, the Texans allow the 4th-most PPR points to WRs, 37.3 a game.
How this is measured
Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the WR24 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.
How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when
Motion is part of the plan: 64% of his targets come with pre-snap movement (league 49%). He lives outside the numbers: only 11% of his targets come over the middle (league 21%). His share of the team's targets is 14%: on third down it holds at 16%; inside the 20 it holds at 14%. The screen game runs through him: 11% of his targets are screens (league 4%).
How this is measured
Every trait is a share of his own targets, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying wide receivers; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.
Harris's +8.4 EPA is 52nd of 99 wide receivers. The biggest share comes after the catch (+9.5, 61st percentile per target).
career +0.36 over 2025 · the lowest of his 2 seasons
How this is measured
Every target this season, split by what happened. Catches divide at the catch: the yards in the air and what came after. The percentile is him among the qualifying wide receivers, higher is better, so a cost smaller than most ranks high. The parts add up to the totals above; the career strip counts seasons with at least 15 targets.
He is targeted intermediate right 3.0× as often as the league (21% of his targets against 7%) and gains +0.48 EPA a target there.
How this is measured
Every target with a charted depth and direction this season; sacks and throws with no charted direction are left out. Left and right are as the offense sees the field. Cells with fewer than three targets show no EPA.
On the field
By depth of target
Who he works withthe connection, and the rest of the huddle
By depth
Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it
The game
SoFi Stadium
HOU −4.5 · O/U 40.5
His history
First meeting this season
His status
A soft matchup: the Texans rank 25th vs WR, allowing +0.41 EPA per target to wide receivers. He has averaged 50 yards a game against bottom-10 defenses this season.
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Snap | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs ARI L 14-2632nd D | 32nd vs WR | 75% | 6 | 3 | 20 | -3.3 | |
| 2 | vs LV L 14-2629th D | 29th vs WR | 82% | 3 | 1 | 53 | +3.9 | |
| 3 | at BUF L 16-2423rd D | 23rd vs WR | 58% | 7 | 6 | 76 | +3.0 | |
| 4 | at SEA L 23-303rd D | 3rd vs WR | 93% | 5 | 3 | 60 | +2.4 | |
| 5 | vs DEN L 17-235th D | 5th vs WR | 45% | 4 | 2 | 16 | -0.5 | |
| 6 | at KC L 6-22Did not play · Out (hamstring) | |||||||
| 7 | Bye week | |||||||
| 8 | at LA L 9-246th D | 6th vs WR | 51% | 3 | 3 | 31 | +3.0 | |
| 9 | vs HOUSun Nov 8 · next up | |||||||
| 10 | at BALMon Nov 16 | |||||||
| 11 | vs NYJSun Nov 22 | |||||||
| 12 | vs NESun Nov 29 | |||||||
| 13 | at TBSun Dec 6 | |||||||
| 14 | at LVSun Dec 13 | |||||||
| 15 | vs SFThu Dec 17 | |||||||
| 16 | at MIASun Dec 27 | |||||||
| 17 | vs KCSun Jan 3 | |||||||
| 18 | at DENSun Jan 10 | |||||||
| 6 games | 67% | 28 | 18 | 256 | 0 | +8.4 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Tgt share | Air share | aDOT | YAC | EPA/tgt | 1D | Drops |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs ARI L 14-2632nd D | 32nd vs WR | 22% | 17% | 7.8 | 9 | -0.56 | 0 | |
| 2 | vs LV L 14-2629th D | 29th vs WR | 12% | 21% | 18.7 | 33 | +1.29 | 1 | |
| 3 | at BUF L 16-2423rd D | 23rd vs WR | 21% | 20% | 8.4 | 30 | +0.43 | 3 | |
| 4 | at SEA L 23-303rd D | 3rd vs WR | 16% | 41% | 18.2 | 6 | +0.47 | 3 | |
| 5 | vs DEN L 17-235th D | 5th vs WR | 19% | 21% | 8.0 | 3 | -0.13 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | at KC L 6-22Did not play · Out (hamstring) | ||||||||
| 7 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 8 | at LA L 9-246th D | 6th vs WR | 10% | 10% | 5.3 | 15 | +1.01 | 2 | |
| 9 | vs HOUSun Nov 8 · next up | ||||||||
| 10 | at BALMon Nov 16 | ||||||||
| 11 | vs NYJSun Nov 22 | ||||||||
| 12 | vs NESun Nov 29 | ||||||||
| 13 | at TBSun Dec 6 | ||||||||
| 14 | at LVSun Dec 13 | ||||||||
| 15 | vs SFThu Dec 17 | ||||||||
| 16 | at MIASun Dec 27 | ||||||||
| 17 | vs KCSun Jan 3 | ||||||||
| 18 | at DENSun Jan 10 | ||||||||
| 6 games | 17% | 22% | 10.8 | 96 | +0.30 | 10 | 1 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Rec | Yds | Y/R | TD | 20+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs ARI L 14-2632nd D | 32nd vs WR | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | ||
| 2 | vs LV L 14-2629th D | 29th vs WR | 1 | 53 | 53.0 | 1 | |
| 3 | at BUF L 16-2423rd D | 23rd vs WR | 6 | 76 | 12.7 | 2 | |
| 4 | at SEA L 23-303rd D | 3rd vs WR | 3 | 60 | 20.0 | 2 | |
| 5 | vs DEN L 17-235th D | 5th vs WR | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | ||
| 6 | at KC L 6-22Did not play · Out (hamstring) | ||||||
| 7 | Bye week | ||||||
| 8 | at LA L 9-246th D | 6th vs WR | 3 | 31 | 10.3 | ||
| 9 | vs HOUSun Nov 8 · next up | ||||||
| 10 | at BALMon Nov 16 | ||||||
| 11 | vs NYJSun Nov 22 | ||||||
| 12 | vs NESun Nov 29 | ||||||
| 13 | at TBSun Dec 6 | ||||||
| 14 | at LVSun Dec 13 | ||||||
| 15 | vs SFThu Dec 17 | ||||||
| 16 | at MIASun Dec 27 | ||||||
| 17 | vs KCSun Jan 3 | ||||||
| 18 | at DENSun Jan 10 | ||||||
| 6 games | 18 | 256 | 14.2 | 0 | 5 |
Targets are steady: 4 a game over his last three against 4.7 for the season. At or above a starter's median in yards in 3 of 6 games.
How this is measured
Bars are his week. The shaded band is the league's middle half at his position, every qualifying player-game this season, and the dashed line is its median. The solid line is his trailing three games. An × on the baseline is a game his team played without him; a dotted tick is the bye.
He has faced the 16th-toughest slate vs WR: his opponents rank 16.3 of 32 on average (league middle 16.4). Ahead: 3 of his next 10 are top-10 vs WR and 5 are bottom-10, starting with the Texans (25th) in Week 9.
The slate · played solid, ahead dashed
His line by defense faced
| Defenses | G | Tgt/g | Yds/g | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ranked 1 to 10Top-10 defenses | 3 | 4.0 | 36 | +0.41 |
| 11 to 22Middle | – | – | – | – |
| 23 to 32Bottom-10 | 3 | 5.3 | 50 | +0.22 |
| All games | 6 | 4.7 | 43 | +0.30 |
Yards against the rank of the defense
His production barely moves with the opponent (r = 0.12); it has traveled.
Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year
His best year was 2025, 324 receiving yards in 16 games. This season's 42.7 a game puts him on pace for 725 over 17, a career high.
| Season | Team | G | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Y/R | Yds/g | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAC | 16 | 43 | 30 | 324 | 1 | 10.8 | 20.3 | +0.36 |
| 2026 | LAC | 6 | 28 | 18 | 256 | 0 | 14.2 | 42.7 | +0.30 |
| Career | 1 tm | 22 | 71 | 48 | 580 | 1 | 12.1 | 26.4 | +0.33 |
How this is measured
Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.
Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates
- Depth chart
- WR3 · 3WR 1TE
- Injury report
- Hamstring, full participation in practice
- Red zone touches
- …
- Third down
- …
- Explosive plays
- …
- Drops
- 1 on 28 targets
- Broken tackles
- 1
- Passer rating when targeted
- 82.8
- Play action
- …
- Contested
- …
| Player | Touches | Yds | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 372 · 3 TD | -23.9 | |
| 57 | 214 · 1 TD | -3.6 | |
| 43 | 182 · 2 TD | -3.6 | |
| 34 | 183 | -4.1 | |
| 28 | 205 | +5.5 | |
| 27 | 157 · 1 TD | -8.8 | |
| 24 | 286 · 1 TD | +9.3 | |
| 17 | 98 | -15.2 |