2026
2026 season · WR · #4 · 5th season
Wan'Dale Robinson
Age 25 · 5'8" · 185 lb · Kentucky · Pick 43 overall (2022). Listed WR2 on the 3WR 1TE depth chart. Snap share 69% across 8 games.
- How goodRobinson's -0.3 EPA is 78th of 99 wide receivers.
- Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes after the catch (+16.3, 58th percentile per target).
- Fantasy5.3 standard points a game, WR58 of 171.7.5 half-PPR points a game, WR52 of 171.9.7 PPR points a game, WR45 of 171.
- How he's usedHe rarely moves before the snap: 30% of his targets come with motion (league 49%).
- LatelyTargets are steady: 6.7 a game over his last three against 6.3 for the season.
- This weekA middle-of-the-pack matchup: the Jaguars rank 20th vs WR, allowing +0.27 EPA per target to wide receivers.
How good is hehis line against the league at his position
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target shareof team targets | 21% | 37th of 99 | 63rd | |
| Depth of targetair yards per target | 5.8 | 93rd of 99 | 7th | |
| After the catchyards per reception | 3.8 | 49th of 99 | 51st | |
| Catch ratereceptions per target | 70% | 22nd of 99 | 78th | |
| EPA per target | -0.01 | 78th of 99 | 22nd |
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First downsper target | 36% | 57th of 99 | 42nd | |
| Drop ratedrops per target, lower is better | 6% | 69th of 99 | 31st | |
| Yards per game | 32.8 | 71st of 99 | 29th | |
| Success rate | 52% | 49th of 99 | 51st | |
| Total EPA | -0.3 | 78th of 99 | 22nd |
How this is measured
Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.
Robinson scores 5.3 standard points a game, WR58 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 1.4 and 9.0; 0 boom weeks (12+) and 4 busts (under 5). Next up, in Week 10, the Jaguars allow the 9th-most standard points to WRs, 23.4 a game.
Robinson scores 7.5 half-PPR points a game, WR52 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 3.1 and 11.4; 0 boom weeks (16+) and 4 busts (under 6.5). Next up, in Week 10, the Jaguars allow the 6th-most half-PPR points to WRs, 30.2 a game.
Robinson scores 9.7 PPR points a game, WR45 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 4.9 and 13.9; 0 boom weeks (20+) and 3 busts (under 8). Next up, in Week 10, the Jaguars allow the 6th-most PPR points to WRs, 36.9 a game.
How this is measured
Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the WR24 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.
How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when
He rarely moves before the snap: 30% of his targets come with motion (league 49%). He lives outside the numbers: only 10% of his targets come over the middle (league 21%). His share of the team's targets is 21%: on third down it holds at 22%; inside the 20 it climbs to 30%. The screen game runs through him: 14% of his targets are screens (league 4%).
How this is measured
Every trait is a share of his own targets, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying wide receivers; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.
Robinson's -0.3 EPA is 78th of 99 wide receivers. The biggest share comes after the catch (+16.3, 58th percentile per target). Air yards cost him more than most (-0.3, 10th percentile).
career +0.07 over 2022–2025 · his 4th best of 5
How this is measured
Every target this season, split by what happened. Catches divide at the catch: the yards in the air and what came after. The percentile is him among the qualifying wide receivers, higher is better, so a cost smaller than most ranks high. The parts add up to the totals above; the career strip counts seasons with at least 15 targets.
He is targeted behind right 2.1× as often as the league (18% of his targets against 9%) but averages -0.65 EPA a target there.
How this is measured
Every target with a charted depth and direction this season; sacks and throws with no charted direction are left out. Left and right are as the offense sees the field. Cells with fewer than three targets show no EPA.
On the field
By depth of target
Who he works withthe connection, and the rest of the huddle
By depth
Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it
The game
Nissan Stadium
The defense vs WR
a middle-of-the-pack matchup
His history
First meeting this season
His status
A middle-of-the-pack matchup: the Jaguars rank 20th vs WR, allowing +0.27 EPA per target to wide receivers. He has averaged 27 yards a game against middle defenses this season.
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Snap | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs NYJ L 10-2322nd D | 22nd vs WR | 82% | 6 | 5 | 38 | +3.0 | |
| 2 | vs PHI L 20-2421st D | 21st vs WR | 53% | 1 | 1 | 9 | +1.6 | |
| 3 | at NYG L 7-127th D | 7th vs WR | 63% | 11 | 7 | 57 | 1 | -0.2 |
| 4 | at BAL L 18-2428th D | 28th vs WR | 67% | 5 | 3 | 19 | 1 | -0.1 |
| 5 | vs HOU L 3-2625th D | 25th vs WR | 75% | 7 | 6 | 53 | +4.4 | |
| 6 | at IND W 26-2015th D | 15th vs WR | 59% | 7 | 3 | 22 | -5.9 | |
| 7 | vs CLE L 24-2716th D | 16th vs WR | 60% | 6 | 4 | 7 | -4.3 | |
| 8 | at CIN L 36-4318th D | 18th vs WR | 94% | 7 | 6 | 57 | 1 | +1.3 |
| 9 | Bye week | |||||||
| 10 | vs JAXSun Nov 15 · next up | |||||||
| 11 | at DALSun Nov 22 | |||||||
| 12 | at JAXSun Nov 29 | |||||||
| 13 | vs WASSun Dec 6 | |||||||
| 14 | at DETSun Dec 13 | |||||||
| 15 | vs INDSun Dec 20 | |||||||
| 16 | at LVSun Dec 27 | |||||||
| 17 | vs PITSun Jan 3 | |||||||
| 18 | at HOUSun Jan 10 | |||||||
| 8 games | 69% | 50 | 35 | 262 | 3 | -0.3 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Tgt share | Air share | aDOT | YAC | EPA/tgt | 1D | Drops |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs NYJ L 10-2322nd D | 22nd vs WR | 21% | 12% | 3.8 | 13 | +0.49 | 3 | |
| 2 | vs PHI L 20-2421st D | 21st vs WR | 6% | 4% | 6.0 | 3 | +1.62 | 1 | |
| 3 | at NYG L 7-127th D | 7th vs WR | 31% | 27% | 5.6 | 35 | -0.02 | 4 | 3 |
| 4 | at BAL L 18-2428th D | 28th vs WR | 18% | 17% | 7.6 | 16 | -0.03 | 2 | |
| 5 | vs HOU L 3-2625th D | 25th vs WR | 20% | 17% | 7.3 | 12 | +0.62 | 4 | |
| 6 | at IND W 26-2015th D | 15th vs WR | 32% | 28% | 5.3 | 16 | -0.85 | 1 | |
| 7 | vs CLE L 24-2716th D | 16th vs WR | 20% | 13% | 5.3 | 13 | -0.72 | 0 | |
| 8 | at CIN L 36-4318th D | 18th vs WR | 18% | 13% | 5.6 | 24 | +0.19 | 3 | |
| 9 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 10 | vs JAXSun Nov 15 · next up | ||||||||
| 11 | at DALSun Nov 22 | ||||||||
| 12 | at JAXSun Nov 29 | ||||||||
| 13 | vs WASSun Dec 6 | ||||||||
| 14 | at DETSun Dec 13 | ||||||||
| 15 | vs INDSun Dec 20 | ||||||||
| 16 | at LVSun Dec 27 | ||||||||
| 17 | vs PITSun Jan 3 | ||||||||
| 18 | at HOUSun Jan 10 | ||||||||
| 8 games | 21% | 16% | 5.8 | 132 | -0.01 | 18 | 3 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Rec | Yds | Y/R | TD | 20+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs NYJ L 10-2322nd D | 22nd vs WR | 5 | 38 | 7.6 | ||
| 2 | vs PHI L 20-2421st D | 21st vs WR | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | ||
| 3 | at NYG L 7-127th D | 7th vs WR | 7 | 57 | 8.1 | 1 | |
| 4 | at BAL L 18-2428th D | 28th vs WR | 3 | 19 | 6.3 | 1 | |
| 5 | vs HOU L 3-2625th D | 25th vs WR | 6 | 53 | 8.8 | ||
| 6 | at IND W 26-2015th D | 15th vs WR | 3 | 22 | 7.3 | ||
| 7 | vs CLE L 24-2716th D | 16th vs WR | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | ||
| 8 | at CIN L 36-4318th D | 18th vs WR | 6 | 57 | 9.5 | 1 | |
| 9 | Bye week | ||||||
| 10 | vs JAXSun Nov 15 · next up | ||||||
| 11 | at DALSun Nov 22 | ||||||
| 12 | at JAXSun Nov 29 | ||||||
| 13 | vs WASSun Dec 6 | ||||||
| 14 | at DETSun Dec 13 | ||||||
| 15 | vs INDSun Dec 20 | ||||||
| 16 | at LVSun Dec 27 | ||||||
| 17 | vs PITSun Jan 3 | ||||||
| 18 | at HOUSun Jan 10 | ||||||
| 8 games | 35 | 262 | 7.5 | 3 | 0 |
Targets are steady: 6.7 a game over his last three against 6.3 for the season. 4 straight games above a starter's median in targets. Week 8 was his season high in yards.
How this is measured
Bars are his week. The shaded band is the league's middle half at his position, every qualifying player-game this season, and the dashed line is its median. The solid line is his trailing three games. An × on the baseline is a game his team played without him; a dotted tick is the bye.
He has faced the 26th-toughest slate vs WR: his opponents rank 19.0 of 32 on average (league middle 16.4). Ahead: 1 of his next 9 is top-10 vs WR and 4 are bottom-10, starting with the Jaguars (20th) in Week 10.
The slate · played solid, ahead dashed
His line by defense faced
| Defenses | G | Tgt/g | Yds/g | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ranked 1 to 10Top-10 defenses | 1 | 11.0 | 57 | -0.02 |
| 11 to 22Middle | 5 | 5.4 | 27 | -0.16 |
| 23 to 32Bottom-10 | 2 | 6.0 | 36 | +0.35 |
| All games | 8 | 6.3 | 33 | -0.01 |
Yards against the rank of the defense
His production barely moves with the opponent (r = -0.24); it has traveled.
Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year
His best year was 2025, 1,014 receiving yards in 16 games with NYG. This season's 32.8 a game puts him on pace for 557 over 17, short of it.
| Season | Team | G | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Y/R | Yds/g | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYG | 6 | 31 | 23 | 227 | 1 | 9.9 | 37.8 | +0.38 |
| 2023 | NYG | 15 | 78 | 60 | 525 | 1 | 8.8 | 35.0 | +0.28 |
| 2024 | NYG | 17 | 140 | 93 | 699 | 3 | 7.5 | 41.1 | -0.17 |
| 2025 | NYG | 16 | 140 | 92 | 1,014 | 4 | 11.0 | 63.4 | +0.14 |
| 2026 | TEN | 8 | 50 | 35 | 262 | 3 | 7.5 | 32.8 | -0.01 |
| Career | 2 tm | 62 | 439 | 303 | 2,727 | 12 | 9.0 | 44.0 | +0.07 |
How this is measured
Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.
Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates
- Depth chart
- WR2 · 3WR 1TE
- Injury report
- clean
- Red zone touches
- …
- Third down
- …
- Explosive plays
- …
- Drops
- 3 on 50 targets
- Broken tackles
- 0
- Passer rating when targeted
- 84.5
- Play action
- …
- Contested
- …
| Player | Touches | Yds | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 154 | 665 · 6 TD | -24.2 | |
| 51 | 413 · 1 TD | +10.1 | |
| 35 | 141 | -9.4 | |
| 26 | 112 · 2 TD | +9.9 | |
| 26 | 160 | +3.8 | |
| 26 | 211 · 1 TD | +5.7 | |
| 15 | 70 | -3.4 | |
| 13 | 91 | +0.9 |