DOWN X DOWN › players › Jets › Isaiah Williams
Updated Nov 3, 9:16 AM ET
2026

2026 season · WR · #18 · 3rd season

18Isaiah Williams

Age 25 · 5'10" · 185 lb · Illinois · Undrafted (2024). Listed WR4 on the 3WR 1TE depth chart. Snap share 55% across 8 games.

No injury listingWR4Jets players
Targets
15
1.9 per game
T-98th of 100
Receptions
12
80% catch rate
T-79th of 100
Yards
169
21 per game
83rd of 100
Touchdowns
2
5 first downs
T-30th of 100
Target share
7%
12% of air yards
99th of 100
aDOT
9.7
air yards per target
75th of 100
EPA / target
+0.63
+9.4 total
10th of 100
YAC / catch
5.6
67 after the catch
17th of 100
The short version
  • How goodWilliams's +9.4 EPA is 47th of 100 wide receivers.
  • Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes after the catch (+6.6, 80th percentile per target).
  • Fantasy3.9 standard points a game, WR76 of 171.4.6 half-PPR points a game, WR79 of 171.5.4 PPR points a game, WR80 of 171.
  • How he's usedHe rarely moves before the snap: 27% of his targets come with motion (league 54%).
  • LatelyTargets are steady: 0.3 a game over his last three against 1.9 for the season.
  • This weekA tough matchup: the Chiefs rank 2nd vs WR, allowing -0.05 EPA per target to wide receivers.

How good is hehis line against the league at his position

Scorecard · among 100 wide receivers with 15 targets+League percentiles
StatValueRankLeaguePctl
Target shareof team targets7%99th of 100
2nd
Depth of targetair yards per target9.775th of 100
26th
After the catchyards per reception5.617th of 100
84th
Catch ratereceptions per target80%3rd of 100
97th
EPA per target+0.6310th of 100
91st
StatValueRankLeaguePctl
First downsper target33%71st of 100
27th
Drop ratedrops per target, lower is better0%1st of 100
89th
Yards per game21.187th of 100
14th
Success rate60%T-12th of 100
88th
Total EPA+9.447th of 100
54th
How this is measured

Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.

Fantasy · points, rank, range and the next matchup

Williams scores 3.9 standard points a game, WR76 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 0.5 and 6.6; 1 boom week (12+) and 6 busts (under 5). This week the Chiefs allow the 2nd-fewest standard points to WRs, 15.0 a game.

Points a game3.9WR76 of 171
Season31.0WR67 · 8 games
Most weeks0.5–6.6his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts1 · 612+ · under 5

Williams scores 4.6 half-PPR points a game, WR79 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 0.7 and 8.1; 0 boom weeks (16+) and 5 busts (under 6.5). This week the Chiefs allow the 2nd-fewest half-PPR points to WRs, 20.0 a game.

Points a game4.6WR79 of 171
Season37.0WR74 · 8 games
Most weeks0.7–8.1his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts0 · 516+ · under 6.5

Williams scores 5.4 PPR points a game, WR80 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 0.9 and 10.0; 0 boom weeks (20+) and 5 busts (under 8). This week the Chiefs allow the 2nd-fewest PPR points to WRs, 25.1 a game.

Points a game5.4WR80 of 171
Season43.0WR75 · 8 games
Most weeks0.9–10.0his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts0 · 520+ · under 8
How this is measured

Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the WR24 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.

How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when

Playstylehow he is used, against the league at his positionamong 100 wide receivers

He rarely moves before the snap: 27% of his targets come with motion (league 54%). The screen game runs through him: 20% of his targets are screens (league 5%). His share of the team's targets is 6%: on third down it holds at 8%; inside the 20 it holds at 6%. He lives outside the numbers: only 13% of his targets come over the middle (league 21%).

StaticMotion 27% · 3rd pctlScreen gameScreens 20% · 93rd pctlStays outsideMiddle of the field 13% · 19th pctl
TraitLeague · line is the medianHimPctl
Deep sharetargets 20+ yards downfield
20%
61st
Screensshare of his targets
20%
93rd
Middle of the fieldtargets between the numbers
13%
19th
After the catchshare of his yards after the catch
40%
77th
TraitLeague · line is the medianHimPctl
Third-down shareof team targets on 3rd down
8%
11th
Red-zone shareof team targets inside the 20
6%
10th
Motiontargets with pre-snap motion
27%
3rd
Play actiontargets off play action
20%
69th
How this is measured

Every trait is a share of his own targets, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying wide receivers; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.

Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it

This weekWeek 9 · at ChiefsSun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM EST
The game
KCat Chiefs
Sun Nov 8 · 1:00 PM EST
GEHA Field at Arrowhead Stadium
KC −9.5 · O/U 46.5
The defense vs WR
allow -0.05 EPA per target to wide receivers, league +0.24
a tough matchup
His history
vs top-10 defenses: 1 game, 6.0 targets a game, 34 yards a game
First meeting this season
His status
No listing
Snap share, last 3: 18%

A tough matchup: the Chiefs rank 2nd vs WR, allowing -0.05 EPA per target to wide receivers. He has averaged 34 yards a game against top-10 defenses this season.

Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year

Career · regular season3 seasons
31Games
54Targets
40Receptions
368Yards
2TD
2024 to 2026 · 3 seasons · 3 teams

His best year was 2025, 193 receiving yards in 15 games. This season's 21.1 a game puts him on pace for 359 over 17, a career high.

020040024·CIN★2526
SeasonTeamGTgtRecYdsTDY/RYds/gEPA/tgt
2024CIN832603.00.8-0.78
2025NYJ15362619307.412.9+0.03
2026NYJ81512169214.121.1+0.63
Career3 tm31544036829.211.9+0.15
Career highsYards 193 · 2025TD 2 · 2026Receptions 26 · 2025
How this is measured

Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.

Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates

IntelWeek 8
Depth chart
WR4 · 3WR 1TE
Injury report
clean
Red zone touches
…
Third down
…
Explosive plays
…
Drops
0 on 15 targets
Broken tackles
0
Passer rating when targeted
100.0
Play action
…
Contested
…
Best plays · by EPA
    Teammates · share of the ball
    PlayerTouchesYdsEPA
    0Braelon AllenRB134646 · 3 TD-3.6
    5Garrett WilsonWR63527 · 3 TD+24.7
    20Breece HallRB61265 · 1 TD-0.3
    16Kenyon SadiqTE28189 · 2 TD-4.6
    15Adonai MitchellWR27265 · 1 TD+19.3
    7Geno SmithQB2346-12.1
    85Mason TaylorTE23136 · 2 TD+5.0
    32Isaiah DavisRB21112+1.3