2026
2026 season · QB · #13 · 4th season
Stetson Bennett
Age 29 · 5'11" · 190 lb · Georgia; Jones County JC · Pick 128 overall (2023). Listed QB2 on the 3WR 1TE depth chart. Snap share 8% across 2 games.
- How goodBennett has +1.0 EPA on 4 dropbacks; percentiles arrive once he reaches 50 attempts.
- Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes on scrambles (+0.8).
- Fantasy1.4 standard points a game.1.4 half-PPR points a game.1.4 PPR points a game.
- How he's usedStetson gets a fingerprint once he reaches 50 attempts; the bars show his shares so far without a league percentile.
- LatelyToo few games for a trend yet: 2 played.
- This weekA middle-of-the-pack matchup: the Commanders rank 17th vs the pass, allowing +0.02 EPA per dropback.
How good is hehis line against the league at his position
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPA per dropback | +0.06 | |||
| CPOEcompletion over expected | -5.2 | |||
| Sack rateper dropback, lower is better | 0% | |||
| Yards per attempt | 4.3 | |||
| TD rateper attempt | 0% | |||
| INT rateper attempt, lower is better | 0% |
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depth of targetair yards per attempt | 7.7 | |||
| Rush EPA per game | +0.42 | |||
| Success rate | 75% | |||
| ANY/A | 4.33 | |||
| Total EPA | +1.0 |
Graded once he reaches 50 attempts. 38 quarterbacks qualify so far.
Bennett scores 1.4 standard points a game, not enough games to rank yet. 0 boom weeks (25+) and 1 bust (under 12). Next up, in Week 9, the Commanders allow the 4th-most standard points to QBs, 20.1 a game.
Bennett scores 1.4 half-PPR points a game, not enough games to rank yet. 0 boom weeks (25+) and 1 bust (under 12). Next up, in Week 9, the Commanders allow the 4th-most half-PPR points to QBs, 20.1 a game.
Bennett scores 1.4 PPR points a game, not enough games to rank yet. 0 boom weeks (25+) and 1 bust (under 12). Next up, in Week 9, the Commanders allow the 4th-most PPR points to QBs, 20.1 a game.
How this is measured
Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the QB12 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.
How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when
Stetson gets a fingerprint once he reaches 50 attempts; the bars show his shares so far without a league percentile.
How this is measured
Every trait is a share of his own dropbacks, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying quarterbacks; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.
Bennett has +1.0 EPA on 4 dropbacks; percentiles arrive once he reaches 50 attempts. The biggest share comes on scrambles (+0.8).
How this is measured
Every dropback and run this season, split by what happened. Completions divide at the catch: the yards in the air, and his credited share of what came after (nflverse's air EPA and QB EPA). Per dropback counts scrambles as dropbacks. The percentile is him among the qualifying quarterbacks, higher is better, so a cost smaller than most ranks high. The parts add up to the totals above; the career strip counts seasons with at least 50 attempts.
His throws spread much like the league's: no spot with five or more runs 15% above the league's share.
How this is measured
Every pass attempt with a charted depth and direction this season; sacks and throws with no charted direction are left out. Left and right are as the offense sees the field. Cells with fewer than three throws show no EPA.
On the field
By depth of target
Who he works withthe connection, and the rest of the huddle
By depth
Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it
The game
Northwest Stadium
LA −5.5 · O/U 47.5
The defense vs the pass
a middle-of-the-pack matchup
His history
First meeting this season
His status
A middle-of-the-pack matchup: the Commanders rank 17th vs the pass, allowing +0.02 EPA per dropback. He has averaged 13 yards a game against middle defenses this season.
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Snap | Cmp/Att | Yds | TD | INT | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs SF L 7-2718th D | 18th vs the pass | 16% | 2/3 | 13 | +0.2 | ||
| 2 | vs NYG W 28-6Did not play | |||||||
| 3 | at DEN L 26-30Did not play | |||||||
| 4 | at PHI W 24-20Did not play | |||||||
| 5 | vs BUF L 34-37Did not play | |||||||
| 6 | vs ARI L 16-1831st D | 31st vs the pass | 0% | 0/0 | 0 | 0.0 | ||
| 7 | at LV W 35-21Did not play | |||||||
| 8 | vs LAC W 24-9Did not play | |||||||
| 9 | at WASSun Nov 8 · next up | |||||||
| 10 | at ARISun Nov 15 | |||||||
| 11 | Bye week | |||||||
| 12 | vs GBWed Nov 25 | |||||||
| 13 | vs KCThu Dec 3 | |||||||
| 14 | at SFSun Dec 13 | |||||||
| 15 | vs DALSun Dec 20 | |||||||
| 16 | at SEAFri Dec 25 | |||||||
| 17 | at TBSun Jan 3 | |||||||
| 18 | vs SEASun Jan 10 | |||||||
| 2 games | 8% | 2/3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | +0.2 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | EPA/DB | CPOE | aDOT | Sk | Sk % | Rush EPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs SF L 7-2718th D | 18th vs the pass | +0.06 | -5.2 | 7.7 | 0% | +0.8 | |
| 2 | vs NYG W 28-6Did not play | |||||||
| 3 | at DEN L 26-30Did not play | |||||||
| 4 | at PHI W 24-20Did not play | |||||||
| 5 | vs BUF L 34-37Did not play | |||||||
| 6 | vs ARI L 16-1831st D | 31st vs the pass | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | |
| 7 | at LV W 35-21Did not play | |||||||
| 8 | vs LAC W 24-9Did not play | |||||||
| 9 | at WASSun Nov 8 · next up | |||||||
| 10 | at ARISun Nov 15 | |||||||
| 11 | Bye week | |||||||
| 12 | vs GBWed Nov 25 | |||||||
| 13 | vs KCThu Dec 3 | |||||||
| 14 | at SFSun Dec 13 | |||||||
| 15 | vs DALSun Dec 20 | |||||||
| 16 | at SEAFri Dec 25 | |||||||
| 17 | at TBSun Jan 3 | |||||||
| 18 | vs SEASun Jan 10 | |||||||
| 2 games | +0.06 | -5.2 | 7.7 | 0 | 0% | +0.8 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Cmp | Att | Pct | Yds | Y/A | TD | INT | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs SF L 7-2718th D | 18th vs the pass | 2 | 3 | 67% | 13 | 4.3 | 75.7 | ||
| 2 | vs NYG W 28-6Did not play | |||||||||
| 3 | at DEN L 26-30Did not play | |||||||||
| 4 | at PHI W 24-20Did not play | |||||||||
| 5 | vs BUF L 34-37Did not play | |||||||||
| 6 | vs ARI L 16-1831st D | 31st vs the pass | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | ||
| 7 | at LV W 35-21Did not play | |||||||||
| 8 | vs LAC W 24-9Did not play | |||||||||
| 9 | at WASSun Nov 8 · next up | |||||||||
| 10 | at ARISun Nov 15 | |||||||||
| 11 | Bye week | |||||||||
| 12 | vs GBWed Nov 25 | |||||||||
| 13 | vs KCThu Dec 3 | |||||||||
| 14 | at SFSun Dec 13 | |||||||||
| 15 | vs DALSun Dec 20 | |||||||||
| 16 | at SEAFri Dec 25 | |||||||||
| 17 | at TBSun Jan 3 | |||||||||
| 18 | vs SEASun Jan 10 | |||||||||
| 2 games | 2 | 3 | 67% | 13 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 75.7 |
Too few games for a trend yet: 2 played.
How this is measured
Bars are his week. The shaded band is the league's middle half at his position, every qualifying player-game this season, and the dashed line is its median. The solid line is his trailing three games. An × on the baseline is a game his team played without him; a dotted tick is the bye.
He has faced the 33rd-toughest slate vs the pass: his opponents rank 24.5 of 32 on average (league middle 16.6). Ahead: 4 of his next 9 are top-10 vs the pass and 2 are bottom-10, starting with the Commanders (17th, away) in Week 9.
The slate · played solid, ahead dashed
His line by defense faced
| Defenses | G | Att/g | Yds/g | EPA/db |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ranked 1 to 10Top-10 defenses | – | – | – | – |
| 11 to 22Middle | 1 | 3.0 | 13 | +0.06 |
| 23 to 32Bottom-10 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | – |
| All games | 2 | 1.5 | 7 | +0.06 |
Yards against the rank of the defense
Too few games to read a pattern yet.
Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year
First season: 1 game in, 13 passing yards, a 17-game pace of 221.
| Season | Team | G | Cmp/Att | Pct | Yds | TD | INT | Y/A | Rating | EPA/db |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LA | 1 | 2/3 | 67% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 75.7 | +0.06 |
| Career | 1 tm | 1 | 2/3 | 67% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 75.7 | +0.06 |
How this is measured
Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.
Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates
- Depth chart
- QB2 · 3WR 1TE
- Injury report
- clean
- Red zone touches
- …
- Third down
- …
- Explosive plays
- …
- CPOE
- -5.2 pts over expected
- Sack rate
- 0%
- Play action
- …
- Blitzed
- …
| Player | Touches | Yds | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 154 | 790 · 7 TD | -1.7 | |
| 90 | 488 · 4 TD | +14.8 | |
| 79 | 586 · 4 TD | +15.0 | |
| 49 | 480 · 4 TD | +22.1 | |
| 34 | 274 · 1 TD | +6.2 | |
| 21 | 142 · 1 TD | -6.4 | |
| 19 | 103 · 1 TD | -0.5 | |
| 17 | 91 · 2 TD | +3.0 |