DOWN X DOWN › players › Raiders › Tre Tucker
Updated Nov 2, 5:48 PM ET
2026

2026 season · WR · #1 · 4th season

1Tre Tucker

Age 25 · 5'8" · 185 lb · Cincinnati · Pick 100 overall (2023). Listed WR1 on the 3WR 1TE depth chart. Snap share 67% across 8 games.

No injury listingWR1Raiders players
Targets
48
6.0 per game
T-27th of 99
Receptions
29
60% catch rate
T-30th of 99
Yards
474
59 per game
19th of 99
Touchdowns
4
19 first downs
T-8th of 99
Target share
16%
27% of air yards
55th of 99
aDOT
13.4
air yards per target
28th of 99
EPA / target
+0.43
+20.7 total
30th of 99
YAC / catch
3.7
107 after the catch
51st of 99
The short version
  • How goodTucker's +20.7 EPA is 20th of 99 wide receivers.
  • Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes in the air (+25.8, 72nd percentile per target).
  • Fantasy8.9 standard points a game, WR25 of 171.10.7 half-PPR points a game, WR27 of 171.12.5 PPR points a game, WR27 of 171.
  • How he's usedHe is a straight-dropback target: 6% of his targets come off play action (league 16%).
  • LatelyTargets are steady: 6.7 a game over his last three against 6 for the season.
  • This weekA middle-of-the-pack matchup: the 49ers rank 17th vs WR, allowing +0.26 EPA per target to wide receivers.

How good is hehis line against the league at his position

Scorecard · among 99 wide receivers with 15 targets+League percentiles
StatValueRankLeaguePctl
Target shareof team targets16%55th of 99
45th
Depth of targetair yards per target13.428th of 99
72nd
After the catchyards per reception3.751st of 99
49th
Catch ratereceptions per target60%58th of 99
42nd
EPA per target+0.4330th of 99
70th
StatValueRankLeaguePctl
First downsper target40%40th of 99
60th
Drop ratedrops per target, lower is better2%29th of 99
71st
Yards per game59.326th of 99
74th
Success rate52%48th of 99
52nd
Total EPA+20.720th of 99
80th
How this is measured

Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.

Fantasy · points, rank, range and the next matchup

Tucker scores 8.9 standard points a game, WR25 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 3.0 and 17.3; 3 boom weeks (12+) and 5 busts (under 5). Next up, in Week 9, the 49ers allow the 12th-fewest standard points to WRs, 18.5 a game.

Points a game8.9WR25 of 171
Season70.8WR14 · 8 games
Most weeks3.0–17.3his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts3 · 512+ · under 5

Tucker scores 10.7 half-PPR points a game, WR27 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 4.4 and 19.8; 3 boom weeks (16+) and 5 busts (under 6.5). Next up, in Week 9, the 49ers allow the 11th-fewest half-PPR points to WRs, 23.9 a game.

Points a game10.7WR27 of 171
Season85.3WR18 · 8 games
Most weeks4.4–19.8his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts3 · 516+ · under 6.5

Tucker scores 12.5 PPR points a game, WR27 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 5.8 and 22.3; 3 boom weeks (20+) and 3 busts (under 8). Next up, in Week 9, the 49ers allow the 11th-fewest PPR points to WRs, 29.2 a game.

Points a game12.5WR27 of 171
Season99.8WR19 · 8 games
Most weeks5.8–22.3his middle 60% of games
Booms · busts3 · 320+ · under 8
How this is measured

Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the WR24 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.

How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when

Playstylehow he is used, against the league at his positionamong 99 wide receivers

He is a straight-dropback target: 6% of his targets come off play action (league 16%). He wins before the catch rather than after it: 23% of his yards come after the catch (league 30%). His share of the team's targets is 17%: on third down it holds at 21%; inside the 20 it falls to 12%.

Dropback targetPlay action 6% · 10th pctlWins before the catchAfter the catch 23% · 25th pctlNot the red-zone option12% inside the 20 · 17% overall
TraitLeague · line is the medianHimPctl
Deep sharetargets 20+ yards downfield
21%
62nd
Screensshare of his targets
8%
67th
Middle of the fieldtargets between the numbers
23%
59th
After the catchshare of his yards after the catch
23%
25th
TraitLeague · line is the medianHimPctl
Third-down shareof team targets on 3rd down
21%
64th
Red-zone shareof team targets inside the 20
12%
36th
Motiontargets with pre-snap motion
52%
58th
Play actiontargets off play action
6%
10th
How this is measured

Every trait is a share of his own targets, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying wide receivers; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.

Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it

Next upWeek 9 · at 49ersSun Nov 8 · 4:05 PM EST
The game
SFat 49ers
Sun Nov 8 · 4:05 PM EST
Levi's Stadium
SF −10 · O/U 51.5
The defense vs WR
allow +0.26 EPA per target to wide receivers, league +0.24
a middle-of-the-pack matchup
His history
vs middle defenses: 3 games, 4.0 targets a game, 54 yards a game
First meeting this season
His status
No listing
Snap share, last 3: 69%

A middle-of-the-pack matchup: the 49ers rank 17th vs WR, allowing +0.26 EPA per target to wide receivers. He has averaged 54 yards a game against middle defenses this season.

Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year

Career · regular season4 seasons
55Games
255Targets
152Receptions
2,040Yards
14TD
2023 to 2026 · 4 seasons · 1 team

His best year was 2025, 696 receiving yards in 17 games. This season's 59.3 a game puts him on pace for 1,007 over 17, a career high.

05001,1002324★2526
SeasonTeamGTgtRecYdsTDY/RYds/gEPA/tgt
2023LV133419331217.425.5+0.18
2024LV178147539311.531.7+0.15
2025LV179257696512.240.9+0.24
2026LV84829474416.359.3+0.43
Career1 tm552551522,0401413.437.1+0.24
Career highsYards 696 · 2025TD 5 · 2025Receptions 57 · 2025
How this is measured

Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.

Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates

IntelWeek 8
Depth chart
WR1 · 3WR 1TE
Injury report
clean
Red zone touches
…
Third down
…
Explosive plays
…
Drops
1 on 48 targets
Broken tackles
0
Passer rating when targeted
102.6
Play action
…
Contested
…
Best plays · by EPA
    Teammates · share of the ball
    PlayerTouchesYdsEPA
    2Ashton JeantyRB156713 · 4 TD-26.8
    4Mike Washington Jr.RB71289 · 1 TD-10.2
    89Brock BowersTE61547 · 5 TD+33.1
    87Michael MayerTE43351 · 1 TD+11.1
    9Jalen NailorWR24113 · 1 TD-1.3
    8Kirk CousinsQB207 · 1 TD-7.4
    82Cody WhiteWR19112 · 3 TD+3.1
    19Malik BensonWR104-8.7