2026
2026 season · WR · #13 · 10th season
Mack Hollins
Age 33 · 6'4" · 221 lb · North Carolina · Pick 118 overall (2017). Listed WR5 on the 3WR 1TE depth chart. Snap share 65% across 4 games.
- How goodHollins's +12.9 EPA is 38th of 100 wide receivers.
- Where it comes fromThe biggest share comes in the air (+10.6, 70th percentile per target).
- Fantasy5.2 standard points a game, WR60 of 171.7.1 half-PPR points a game, WR56 of 171.9.0 PPR points a game, WR53 of 171.
- How he's usedHe lives outside the numbers: only 5% of his targets come over the middle (league 21%).
- LatelyTargets are steady: 5 a game over his last three against 5 for the season.
- This weekA tough matchup: the Packers rank 4th vs WR, allowing +0.06 EPA per target to wide receivers.
How good is hehis line against the league at his position
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target shareof team targets | 17% | 53rd of 100 | 47th | |
| Depth of targetair yards per target | 14.9 | 17th of 100 | 84th | |
| After the catchyards per reception | 2.5 | 87th of 100 | 13th | |
| Catch ratereceptions per target | 75% | 9th of 100 | 91st | |
| EPA per target | +0.64 | 9th of 100 | 92nd |
| Stat | Value | Rank | League | Pctl |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First downsper target | 35% | 66th of 100 | 34th | |
| Drop ratedrops per target, lower is better | 5% | 63rd of 100 | 37th | |
| Yards per game | 52.3 | 32nd of 100 | 69th | |
| Success rate | 70% | 1st of 100 | 100th | |
| Total EPA | +12.9 | 38th of 100 | 62nd |
How this is measured
Each bar is the league at his position; the marker is him. Right is better, the dashed line is the median. Ranks are out of the qualifying pool, ties shown as T-, and move every week as the pool changes.
Hollins scores 5.2 standard points a game, WR60 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 3.8 and 6.7; 0 boom weeks (12+) and 1 bust (under 5). This week the Packers allow the 14th-most standard points to WRs, 21.1 a game.
Hollins scores 7.1 half-PPR points a game, WR56 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 5.2 and 8.9; 0 boom weeks (16+) and 1 bust (under 6.5). This week the Packers allow the 11th-most half-PPR points to WRs, 28.1 a game.
Hollins scores 9.0 PPR points a game, WR53 of 171 WRs with enough games. Most weeks land between 6.5 and 11.3; 0 boom weeks (20+) and 1 bust (under 8). This week the Packers allow the 8th-most PPR points to WRs, 35.0 a game.
How this is measured
Fantasy points are nflverse's standard and full-PPR scoring (6 points for a rushing or receiving touchdown, 4 for a passing touchdown, minus 2 for an interception or a lost fumble); half PPR is the average of the two. Ranks are points a game among players at his position with at least half the most games played. Most weeks is his 20th to 80th percentile game. Bars are green on a boom week and red on a bust; the dashed line is the starter line, the points a game of the WR24 in a 12-team league. The format you pick is remembered on this device.
How he's usedhis fingerprint, where the ball finds him and when
He lives outside the numbers: only 5% of his targets come over the middle (league 21%). He wins before the catch rather than after it: 18% of his yards come after the catch (league 30%). His share of the team's targets is 9%: on third down it holds at 10%; inside the 20 it holds at 12%. Screens are not part of his role: 0% of his targets (league 5%).
How this is measured
Every trait is a share of his own targets, so volume does not move it. The marker is him among the league's qualifying wide receivers; the dashed line is the median. Styles are not grades: a high or low percentile is a description, not a verdict. Play action, screen, RPO, motion and blitz flags come from FTN charting and read low in a week it has not published.
Hollins's +12.9 EPA is 38th of 100 wide receivers. The biggest share comes in the air (+10.6, 70th percentile per target). His incompletions rank in the 96th percentile (-2.2).
career +0.34 over 2017–2025 · the best of his 9 seasons so far
How this is measured
Every target this season, split by what happened. Catches divide at the catch: the yards in the air and what came after. The percentile is him among the qualifying wide receivers, higher is better, so a cost smaller than most ranks high. The parts add up to the totals above; the career strip counts seasons with at least 15 targets.
He is targeted intermediate right 4.9× as often as the league (35% of his targets against 7%) and gains +0.21 EPA a target there.
How this is measured
Every target with a charted depth and direction this season; sacks and throws with no charted direction are left out. Left and right are as the offense sees the field. Cells with fewer than three targets show no EPA.
On the field
By depth of target
Who he works withthe connection, and the rest of the huddle
By depth
Week by weekthe shape of his season, the game log and the defenses behind it
The game
Gillette Stadium
NE −3 · O/U 46.5
His history
First meeting this season
His status
A tough matchup: the Packers rank 4th vs WR, allowing +0.06 EPA per target to wide receivers. He has averaged 35 yards a game against top-10 defenses this season.
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Snap | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | at SEA L 10-133rd D | 3rd vs WR | 70% | 5 | 4 | 51 | +2.8 | |
| 2 | vs PIT W 20-38th D | 8th vs WR | 71% | 2 | 2 | 18 | +1.1 | |
| 3 | at JAX L 6-3520th D | 20th vs WR | 76% | 9 | 6 | 87 | +5.0 | |
| 4 | at BUF W 29-2623rd D | 23rd vs WR | 41% | 4 | 3 | 53 | +4.0 | |
| 5 | vs LV W 45-17Did not play · Out (calf) | |||||||
| 6 | vs NYJ W 26-19Did not play | |||||||
| 7 | at CHI L 24-30Did not play | |||||||
| 8 | at MIA W 24-19Did not play | |||||||
| 9 | vs GBSun Nov 8 · this week | |||||||
| 10 | at DETSun Nov 15 | |||||||
| 11 | Bye week | |||||||
| 12 | at LACSun Nov 29 | |||||||
| 13 | vs BUFSun Dec 6 | |||||||
| 14 | vs MINThu Dec 10 | |||||||
| 15 | at KCMon Dec 21 | |||||||
| 16 | at NYJSun Dec 27 | |||||||
| 17 | vs DENSun Jan 3 | |||||||
| 18 | vs MIASun Jan 10 | |||||||
| 4 games | 65% | 20 | 15 | 209 | 0 | +12.9 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Tgt share | Air share | aDOT | YAC | EPA/tgt | 1D | Drops |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | at SEA L 10-133rd D | 3rd vs WR | 16% | 28% | 12.4 | 5 | +0.56 | 1 | |
| 2 | vs PIT W 20-38th D | 8th vs WR | 10% | 6% | 6.0 | 6 | +0.53 | 1 | |
| 3 | at JAX L 6-3520th D | 20th vs WR | 30% | 33% | 13.3 | 23 | +0.56 | 3 | 1 |
| 4 | at BUF W 29-2623rd D | 23rd vs WR | 11% | 28% | 25.8 | 4 | +1.01 | 2 | |
| 5 | vs LV W 45-17Did not play · Out (calf) | ||||||||
| 6 | vs NYJ W 26-19Did not play | ||||||||
| 7 | at CHI L 24-30Did not play | ||||||||
| 8 | at MIA W 24-19Did not play | ||||||||
| 9 | vs GBSun Nov 8 · this week | ||||||||
| 10 | at DETSun Nov 15 | ||||||||
| 11 | Bye week | ||||||||
| 12 | at LACSun Nov 29 | ||||||||
| 13 | vs BUFSun Dec 6 | ||||||||
| 14 | vs MINThu Dec 10 | ||||||||
| 15 | at KCMon Dec 21 | ||||||||
| 16 | at NYJSun Dec 27 | ||||||||
| 17 | vs DENSun Jan 3 | ||||||||
| 18 | vs MIASun Jan 10 | ||||||||
| 4 games | 17% | 24% | 14.9 | 38 | +0.64 | 7 | 1 |
| Wk | Opponent | Defense | Rec | Yds | Y/R | TD | 20+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | at SEA L 10-133rd D | 3rd vs WR | 4 | 51 | 12.8 | ||
| 2 | vs PIT W 20-38th D | 8th vs WR | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | ||
| 3 | at JAX L 6-3520th D | 20th vs WR | 6 | 87 | 14.5 | 1 | |
| 4 | at BUF W 29-2623rd D | 23rd vs WR | 3 | 53 | 17.7 | 1 | |
| 5 | vs LV W 45-17Did not play · Out (calf) | ||||||
| 6 | vs NYJ W 26-19Did not play | ||||||
| 7 | at CHI L 24-30Did not play | ||||||
| 8 | at MIA W 24-19Did not play | ||||||
| 9 | vs GBSun Nov 8 · this week | ||||||
| 10 | at DETSun Nov 15 | ||||||
| 11 | Bye week | ||||||
| 12 | at LACSun Nov 29 | ||||||
| 13 | vs BUFSun Dec 6 | ||||||
| 14 | vs MINThu Dec 10 | ||||||
| 15 | at KCMon Dec 21 | ||||||
| 16 | at NYJSun Dec 27 | ||||||
| 17 | vs DENSun Jan 3 | ||||||
| 18 | vs MIASun Jan 10 | ||||||
| 4 games | 15 | 209 | 13.9 | 0 | 2 |
Targets are steady: 5 a game over his last three against 5 for the season. At or above a starter's median in yards in 3 of 4 games.
How this is measured
Bars are his week. The shaded band is the league's middle half at his position, every qualifying player-game this season, and the dashed line is its median. The solid line is his trailing three games. An × on the baseline is a game his team played without him; a dotted tick is the bye.
He has faced the 5th-toughest slate vs WR: his opponents rank 13.5 of 32 on average (league middle 16.4). Ahead: 4 of his next 9 are top-10 vs WR and 3 are bottom-10, starting with the Packers (4th) in Week 9.
The slate · played solid, ahead dashed
His line by defense faced
| Defenses | G | Tgt/g | Yds/g | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ranked 1 to 10Top-10 defenses | 2 | 3.5 | 35 | +0.55 |
| 11 to 22Middle | 1 | 9.0 | 87 | +0.56 |
| 23 to 32Bottom-10 | 1 | 4.0 | 53 | +1.01 |
| All games | 4 | 5.0 | 52 | +0.64 |
Yards against the rank of the defense
How this is measured
His yards climb as the defense gets softer (r = 0.54): the schedule has been doing some of the work.
Careerseason by season, back to his rookie year
His best year was 2022, 690 receiving yards in 17 games with LV. This season's 52.3 a game puts him on pace for 888 over 17, a career high.
| Season | Team | G | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Y/R | Yds/g | EPA/tgt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | 12 | 22 | 16 | 226 | 1 | 14.1 | 18.8 | +0.53 |
| 2019 | MIA | 12 | 23 | 10 | 125 | 0 | 12.5 | 10.4 | -0.10 |
| 2020 | MIA | 11 | 25 | 16 | 176 | 1 | 11.0 | 16.0 | -0.07 |
| 2021 | MIA | 15 | 28 | 14 | 223 | 4 | 15.9 | 14.9 | +0.45 |
| 2022 | LV | 17 | 94 | 57 | 690 | 4 | 12.1 | 40.6 | +0.33 |
| 2023 | ATL | 12 | 30 | 18 | 251 | 0 | 13.9 | 20.9 | +0.32 |
| 2024 | BUF | 17 | 50 | 31 | 378 | 5 | 12.2 | 22.2 | +0.49 |
| 2025 | NE | 14 | 65 | 46 | 550 | 2 | 12.0 | 39.3 | +0.42 |
| 2026 | NE | 4 | 20 | 15 | 209 | 0 | 13.9 | 52.3 | +0.64 |
| Career | 6 tm | 114 | 357 | 223 | 2,828 | 17 | 12.7 | 24.8 | +0.35 |
How this is measured
Regular season only, from nflverse weekly stats back to 1999. This season is partial and drawn hollow; the pace is his per-game rate over 17 games. Bold cells are career highs.
Intel & playsthe report, his best snaps, his teammates
- Depth chart
- WR5 · 3WR 1TE
- Injury report
- clean
- Red zone touches
- …
- Third down
- …
- Explosive plays
- …
- Drops
- 1 on 20 targets
- Broken tackles
- 0
- Passer rating when targeted
- 97.1
- Play action
- …
- Contested
- …
| Player | Touches | Yds | EPA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | 579 · 3 TD | -0.1 | |
| 59 | 248 · 1 TD | -13.2 | |
| 46 | 216 · 3 TD | +16.0 | |
| 44 | 205 | -7.6 | |
| 37 | 332 · 4 TD | +21.2 | |
| 34 | 326 · 2 TD | +18.8 | |
| 24 | 261 · 3 TD | +12.5 | |
| 21 | 153 · 1 TD | +3.0 |