Updated Nov 3, 9:16 AM ET
2026
2026 season · through week 8
After the catch
Yards per reception. Every player above the usage floor, ranked. The default is the qualified pool the grades use; lower the minimum to see more.
45 players
| Rank | Player | After the catch | Targets |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.3 | 5 | ||
| 1 | 9.4 | 42 | |
| 9.2 | 13 | ||
| 9.0 | 6 | ||
| 2 | 8.4 | 28 | |
| 8.0 | 5 | ||
| 3 | 7.9 | 34 | |
| 7.7 | 12 | ||
| 7.4 | 8 | ||
| 7.2 | 8 | ||
| 7.0 | 7 | ||
| 7.0 | 5 | ||
| 7.0 | 5 | ||
| 4 | 6.9 | 30 | |
| 5 | 6.9 | 18 | |
| 6 | 6.9 | 19 | |
| 6.8 | 6 | ||
| 6.7 | 8 | ||
| 7 | 6.7 | 51 | |
| 6.5 | 5 | ||
| 6.3 | 8 | ||
| 8 | 6.3 | 34 | |
| 9 | 6.3 | 46 | |
| 10 | 6.1 | 16 | |
| T-11 | 6.0 | 32 | |
| T-11 | 6.0 | 27 | |
| 13 | 5.9 | 26 | |
| 14 | 5.7 | 28 | |
| 5.7 | 7 | ||
| 15 | 5.6 | 35 | |
| 16 | 5.6 | 15 | |
| 17 | 5.5 | 44 | |
| 5.4 | 12 | ||
| 5.3 | 5 | ||
| 18 | 5.3 | 49 | |
| 5.3 | 8 | ||
| 19 | 5.2 | 25 | |
| 5.2 | 6 | ||
| 20 | 5.2 | 43 | |
| 21 | 5.1 | 24 | |
| 22 | 5.0 | 37 | |
| 23 | 5.0 | 18 | |
| 5.0 | 9 | ||
| 5.0 | 5 | ||
| 24 | 4.9 | 35 | |
| 4.9 | 9 | ||
| 4.8 | 11 | ||
| 4.8 | 9 | ||
| 25 | 4.7 | 20 | |
| 26 | 4.5 | 24 | |
| 27 | 4.4 | 51 | |
| 28 | 4.4 | 61 | |
| 29 | 4.4 | 43 | |
| 4.3 | 5 | ||
| 30 | 4.3 | 46 | |
| 31 | 4.3 | 35 | |
| 32 | 4.3 | 16 | |
| 33 | 4.1 | 26 | |
| 34 | 3.9 | 16 | |
| 3.8 | 6 | ||
| 35 | 3.7 | 25 | |
| 36 | 3.6 | 35 | |
| 37 | 3.4 | 24 | |
| 3.4 | 14 | ||
| 3.3 | 6 | ||
| 3.2 | 14 | ||
| 38 | 3.0 | 86 | |
| 3.0 | 7 | ||
| 39 | 3.0 | 34 | |
| 40 | 2.9 | 37 | |
| 41 | 2.9 | 63 | |
| 42 | 2.9 | 17 | |
| 2.8 | 12 | ||
| 43 | 2.8 | 25 | |
| 2.7 | 8 | ||
| 44 | 2.6 | 23 | |
| 45 | 2.0 | 41 | |
| 2.0 | 7 | ||
| 1.3 | 7 | ||
| 1.0 | 9 |
Ranks are among the players shown, ties marked T-. Lower-is-better stats rank lowest first. Usage is his season total of targets.